NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $157,645

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,546 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2014

Last sale price $46,000 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 200% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $840 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Spencerville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • 4-minute walk to Spencer Township Park

About This Home

As of February 2014

VERY NICE OLDER HOME. LARGE ROOMS, SUPER EAT IN KITCHEN, HW UNDER CARPET, OVERSIZED GARAGE W/ WORKSHOP. 10X30 PATIO ROOM W/ GAS FRPL. HOME IS MOVE IN READY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non-member Office Listed on: 11/25/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $759

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 66x132
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,546 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 44-1207-01-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$759

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 66X132
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 44-1207-01-004
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 758.54
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 66X132
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Other Structures:Workshop: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:None2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Spencerville

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 44-1207-01-004
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 758.54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2013
Closed on
Feb 1, 2014
List Price
$46,000
Sold Price
$46,000
Current Estimated Value
$138,161

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,161
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Short Lowell O

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcmichael Trenton C $46,000 None Available
Short Lowell O -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2014 02/04/14 Sold $46,000 0.0% $30 / Sq Ft
12/13/2013 12/13/13 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2013 11/25/13 For Sale $46,000 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,116 $33,950 $5,950 $28,000
2024 $1,119 $33,950 $5,950 $28,000
2023 $982 $27,830 $4,870 $22,960
2022 $984 $27,830 $4,870 $22,960
2021 $978 $27,830 $4,870 $22,960
2020 $825 $22,550 $4,590 $17,960
2019 $825 $22,550 $4,590 $17,960
2018 $768 $22,550 $4,590 $17,960
2017 $703 $19,080 $4,590 $14,490
2016 $687 $19,080 $4,590 $14,490
2015 $729 $19,080 $4,590 $14,490
2014 $729 $20,340 $4,800 $15,540
2013 $739 $20,340 $4,800 $15,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 93252

APN: 44-12-07-01-004.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.