NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $513,000 - $621,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,081 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2022

Last sale price $540,000 $259 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,038 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Original snowbird owner occupies this home less than 50 % of the time now has decided to sell.
This home is in VERY good condition with almost brand new looking ceramic tile on the diagonal; accordion shutters; A/C new as of 1-30-19; third bedroom with pocket doors used as a home office. Valencia Isles almost brand new clubhouse is the talk of Boynton Beach. Health center likewise. Pickleball, tennis, exercise classes as well as almost every activity you would want! If we don't have the club you are looking for ; get some of your new neighbors to start one.
Sauna , pools, cards, pool room AND Fab new Bistro with Mario catering inside and outside dining completes the picture. Shows brought in and in house theater group provides additional activity
for those seeking expression.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frederick Stephen

The Keyes Company License #3250235 Listed on: 01/04/2022

Co-Listed By

Carlyn S

The Keyes Company License #3267741

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Oliver-Smith

Balistreri Real Estate Inc License #3262025

Balistreri Real Estate Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,994

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5,279 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $690 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Barrel Roof Shape
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,081 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424533160007410

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, ground maintenance, trash, internet
  • Built by GL Homes
  • Valencia Isles 3 Subdivision, Meditterranean Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,994

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5,279 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$690 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Woolbright to Jog; south on Jog to entrance on west side of JOG
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2081.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Bay Window(s), Double Hung, Metal

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 690.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Pool, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Internet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424533160007410
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5993.82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Schwartz Jay Arthur
Bought by
Jay Schwartz Revocable Trust and Schwartz
Current Estimated Value
$567,884

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2022
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
$55,000
11.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Rosen Harry D and Rosen Beverly K
Bought by
Silverman Esther R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
G L Homes Of Boynton Beach Assc Iv Ltd
Bought by
Rosen Harry D and Rosen Beverly K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jay Schwartz Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Schwartz Jay Arthur $560,000 New Title Company Name
Silverman Esther R $400,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Rosen Harry D $202,200 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Sold $540,000 +11.3% $259 / Sq Ft
01/25/2022 01/25/22 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2022 01/04/22 For Sale $485,000 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,791 $252,735 -- --
2024 $3,791 $245,612 -- --
2023 $3,690 $238,458 $0 $0
2022 $6,755 $353,977 $0 $0
2021 $5,994 $321,797 $97,379 $224,418
2020 $5,729 $304,148 $0 $304,148
2019 $5,584 $292,176 $0 $292,176
2018 $5,315 $285,959 $0 $285,959
2017 $5,373 $285,982 $0 $0
2016 $5,710 $292,911 $0 $0
2015 $5,491 $266,283 $0 $0
2014 $5,083 $242,075 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10767792

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-33-16-000-7410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.