NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $656,000 - $957,000

9 Beds
5 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2022

Last sale price $950,000 $475 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,733 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.81 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2022

THIS IS ONE OF A KIND PROPERTY. You get 3 properties in one with this rare find. The main home offers 3 bedrooms & 2 baths. There is a casita/in-law suite with it's own bedroom & bathroom. Then there two more units each with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Almost two acres with a plenty of parking space, horse permits, two R/V hookups, electric R/V gate opener, it has potential to be converted to commercial. Great mountain views, close to parks and much more. This is a must see!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruben Luna

eXp Realty License #SA558959000 Listed on: 09/26/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Maritza Cortazar

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA687521000

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,982

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1.81 Acre Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 9 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 5 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-14-047-A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,982

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1.81 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 35th ave. & Baseline Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.81
  • Subdivision Name: YOUNGS ACRES
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 475.0
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2000.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail, Well Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Carport Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bernard Black Elementary School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bernard Black Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 78718.0
  • Parcel #: 300-14-047-A
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1982.0
  • Tax Book Number: 300.00
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Map Number: 14.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2022
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Eleyasie Anthony Emal
Bought by
Canfield Wayne R and Canfield Laurie Frances
Seller's Agent
Ruben Luna
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Maritza Cortazar
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$950,000
Current Estimated Value
$835,267

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$114,733
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.68%
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$732,560
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,707

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Leon Frieda and Eleyasie Anthony Emal
Bought by
Eleyasie Anthony Emal and Leon Frieda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Cortez Vincent Michael and Torres Raquel Christine
Bought by
Eleyasie Anthony Emal

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Espinoza Mary B
Bought by
Cortez Vincent Michael and Torres Raquel Christine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Jaurigue Teofilo Y and Jaurigue Concha Q
Bought by
Jaurigue Teofilo Y and Jaurigue Concha Q

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Canfield Wayne R $950,000 Exclusive Title Company Inc
Eleyasie Anthony Emal -- Magnus Title Agency
Eleyasie Anthony Emal $120,000 None Available
Cortez Vincent Michael -- None Available
Jaurigue Teofilo Y -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Canfield Wayne R $760,000
Previous Owner Eleyasie Anthony Emal $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2022 12/06/22 Sold $950,000 0.0% $475 / Sq Ft
08/29/2022 08/29/22 For Sale $950,000 -- $475 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,286 $22,105 -- --
2024 $3,156 $21,052 -- --
2023 $3,156 $38,920 $7,780 $31,140
2022 $3,104 $28,500 $5,700 $22,800
2021 $1,982 $22,980 $4,590 $18,390
2020 $1,952 $20,930 $4,180 $16,750
2019 $1,898 $19,070 $3,810 $15,260
2018 $1,870 $15,110 $3,020 $12,090
2017 $1,785 $13,200 $2,640 $10,560
2016 $1,701 $11,410 $2,280 $9,130
2015 $1,488 $11,200 $2,240 $8,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6456630

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-14-047A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.