NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,600 Sq Ft
3,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2023

Last sale price $275,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Subterranean Parking
  • 5-minute walk to 14 Street-Union Square
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • P.S. 40 Augustus Saint-Gaudens Rated A
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 5-minute walk to Union Square Park

About This Home

As of August 2023

1 FAMILY 3 BEDROOM 1 BATH

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Gonzalez

Realty Masters International License #10401267306 Listed on: 02/20/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NonMember

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,900

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30 x 100

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0033 / 00641

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,900

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1930
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1600
  • AtticDescription: Unfinished
  • SquareFootage: 1600.00
  • NumberOfKitchens: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • FloodZoneReportYN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Private, Detached, 1 Car Detached, Underground

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Dimensions: 30 X 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3900
  • Tax Block: 00641
  • Tax Lot: 0033

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Call Listing Agent
  • Middle School District: Call Listing Agent

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Lillian Troy Family 1999 Trust and Stuart Troy %
Bought by
129 E 18Th St Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Sold by
Troy Lillian
Bought by
Troy Stuart and Troy Gary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Troy Lillian
Bought by
Troy Stuart and Troy Gary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Troy Stuart and Troy Gary
Bought by
Troy Lillian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Troy Lillian
Bought by
Troy Harry

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
129 E 18Th St Llc -- --
129 E 18Th St Llc -- --

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Sold $275,000 +111.5% $172 / Sq Ft
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2023 02/20/23 For Sale $130,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $160,373 $1,368,398 $573,986 $794,412
2025 $148,517 $1,282,984 $645,752 $637,232
2024 $148,517 $1,187,949 $1,296,000 $550,124
2023 $139,248 $1,136,821 $657,043 $479,778
2022 $128,787 $2,710,350 $1,296,000 $1,414,350
2021 $129,124 $3,185,550 $1,296,000 $1,889,550
2020 $123,097 $3,350,250 $1,296,000 $2,054,250
2019 $115,249 $3,306,150 $1,296,000 $2,010,150
2018 $111,225 $874,478 $327,205 $547,273
2017 $102,986 $809,703 $346,140 $463,563
2016 $104,387 $809,703 $373,470 $436,233
2015 $41,834 $759,162 $350,158 $409,004
2014 $41,834 $702,929 $389,090 $313,839
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY3468697

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0874-0023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.