NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $174,000 - $223,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,874 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2023

Last sale price $205,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,537 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

Beautifully maintained attached home on lovely corner, irrigated setting in Dunlap school district boasts many upgrade amenities including gorgeous hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, spacious main floor owner's suite, large eat-in kitchen, finished walkout basement, 2 decks and much more! A welcoming entry opens to a spacious great room w/vaulted ceilings, wood floors, gas log fireplace, and deck access, as well as, a generous open dining area - The large eat-in kitchen boasts wood floors, granite tops, great cabinet space, all appliances, glass front accents, tile backsplash, planning center, pantry/closet with convenient access directly off the side load garage with windows & freezer. You'll love the convenience of a main floor bedroom suite with spacious bath boasting a double vanity, jetted tub, updated tiled shower with glass doors and laundry with Washer & Dryer. An open staircase leads to 2 additional bedrooms w/generous closet space and large hall bath with newer tile floor. Plenty more casual space awaits you in the finished walkout basement with open family/rec areas leading to the large lower deck, office space, half bath with updated tile floor & vanity top, and ample storage. Newer: Roof & A/C (~2016), Water Heater (~2022). Appliances left "As Is" - Wired sound speakers currently disconnected & left "As Is". Currently no HOA or fee - lawn care/snow removal maintained by each owner separately.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wendy Kolbus

RE/MAX Traders Unlimited Brokerage Phone: 309-208-7720 License #471.001605 Listed on: 09/17/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,274

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 105x35x47x122x52
  • Corner Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,874 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-07-454-049

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,274

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6,882 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Attached Single Family
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Architectural Style: One and Half Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Age55PlusDevelopment: No
  • Attribution Contact: Pref: 309-208-7720
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Hood/Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Dryer, Other
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk Out
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Garage Door Opener(s), Jetted Tub, Solid Surface Counter, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2874
  • KitchenDining: Dining Formal,Eat-In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sloped
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Construction Type: Brick Partial, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Irrigation System
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No
  • Conversion: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Gas Water Heater, Central Air

• Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size: 105x35x47x122x52
  • Parcel #: 14-07-454-049
  • ZonedAgricultural: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4273.94
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied,Senior Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2023
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.18%
Current Estimated Value
$209,413

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,413
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller David W $205,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Sold $205,000 +5.2% $71 / Sq Ft
09/18/2023 09/18/23 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2023 09/17/23 For Sale $194,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,848 $62,780 $8,840 $53,940
2023 $4,011 $57,600 $8,110 $49,490
2022 $3,986 $56,950 $7,590 $49,360
2021 $3,792 $54,240 $7,230 $47,010
2020 $3,775 $53,700 $7,160 $46,540
2019 $3,881 $54,800 $7,310 $47,490
2018 $3,907 $55,440 $7,390 $48,050
2017 $3,982 $56,000 $7,460 $48,540
2016 $4,952 $68,110 $7,460 $60,650
2015 $4,631 $66,770 $7,310 $59,460
2014 $4,688 $65,200 $6,940 $58,260
2013 -- $65,990 $7,020 $58,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1246635

RMLS Alliance

APN: 14-07-454-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.