Estimated payment $1,076/month
Total Views
11,370
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$233
About This Home
Charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom mobile home offering approximately 728 sq ft of comfortable living space. Functional floor plan with bright living area, practical kitchen layout, and two well-sized bedrooms. Home includes an enclosed former screen room currently configured with additional improvements. Buyers to verify permits, square footage, and condition to their satisfaction. Convenient Fremont location near shopping, dining, major freeways, and public transportation. Affordable opportunity to own in a desirable Bay Area community.
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 525900126
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Southpark Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $169,888 | -2.9% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -10.3% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41123662