Seller's Agent in 2013
Carol Wright
Valley Realty Group/eXp Realty
(425) 652-9321
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $644,000
Spacious 2 bed/2 bath condo in the heart of downtown Redmond! This first floor/end unit exudes luxury with the granite counters, stainless steel appliances and vessel sinks in the bathrooms. Large master bedroom and bathroom. Laundry/pantry off kitchen. Spacious living room with a gas fireplace and lots of windows to let in natural light. Comfortable deck, secured building, common parking, elevator and roof top deck with territorial views. This is a MUST SEE! Call today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Valley Realty Group/eXp Realty License #20031 Listed on: 12/03/2012
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 428040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isakov Oleg | $193,000 | Nextitle | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Roessler Adam C | $309,950 | First American | |
| Johnson Brian | $240,000 | Commonwealth L | |
| Gronouski Mary L | $181,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isakov Oleg | $144,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Roessler Adam C | $309,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Brian | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Brian | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gronouski Mary L | $144,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | Sold | $193,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | For Sale | $193,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,436 | $563,000 | $140,000 | $423,000 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $600,000 | $135,800 | $464,200 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $580,000 | $127,600 | $452,400 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $547,000 | $111,100 | $435,900 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $529,000 | $98,800 | $430,200 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $481,000 | $75,700 | $405,300 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $329,000 | $64,200 | $264,800 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $269,000 | $53,500 | $215,500 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $257,000 | $53,500 | $203,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,000 | $46,100 | $152,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,000 | $40,300 | $143,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carol Wright
Valley Realty Group/eXp Realty
(425) 652-9321
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mitch & Allison Lomax
John L Scott
(425) 351-8000
38 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 428040
APN: 521880-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.