Seller's Agent in 2026
Debi Drake
Kale Realty
(312) 890-3600
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Beautiful corner lot townhome with balcony in sought after location! Pristine Condition!! Near shopping mall, restaurants, I-55 and I-294. Sunny unit with 12-ft ceiling, in-unit laundry room, new hardwood floors, carpeting, 2-car garage, and driveway. Master bedroom includes double closets in hallway leading to bathroom with water closet and enclosed privacy area inside. Extra full bath in hallway. Heated and enclosed full storage area the length of the house in the garage. Move-in ready! A must-see!!!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $154,500 | Cti |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $64,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $262,900 | +3.1% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $254,900 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $16,193 | $1,315 | $14,878 |
| 2024 | $885 | $16,193 | $1,315 | $14,878 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $16,193 | $1,315 | $14,878 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $13,534 | $2,703 | $10,831 |
| 2021 | $982 | $13,533 | $2,703 | $10,830 |
| 2020 | $884 | $13,533 | $2,703 | $10,830 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $11,045 | $2,483 | $8,562 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $11,045 | $2,483 | $8,562 |
| 2017 | $999 | $11,045 | $2,483 | $8,562 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $10,495 | $2,191 | $8,304 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $10,495 | $2,191 | $8,304 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $10,495 | $2,191 | $8,304 |
| 2013 | $1,765 | $10,001 | $2,191 | $7,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Debi Drake
Kale Realty
(312) 890-3600
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cesar Gallegos
Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.
(708) 969-4688
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12555769
APN: 18-34-202-021-1049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.