NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $387,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2014

Last sale price $165,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,669 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2014

SPECTACULAR VILLA ON THE LAKE, 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, 2 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES. PROPERTY COMPLETELY REMODELED, NEW A/C, NEW WATER HEATER, NEW KITCHEN WITH WOOD CABINETS, GRANITE TOPS, NEW APPLIANCES, NEW PORCELAIN FLOORS ON LIVING AREAS, NEW LAMINATED WO OD FLOORS ON BEDROOMS, BATHROOMS COMPLETELY REDONE, NEW VANITIES, BATH FIXTURES, FRESHLY PAINTED, AND MANY MORE UPGRADES!! FAMILY FRIENDLY NEIGHBORHOOD, GATED COMMUNITY. READY TO MOVE IN!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rafael Bertorelli

Charm Realty LLC License #3099399 Listed on: 01/23/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Carl Carey

Approved Realty Solutions, Inc License #3088398

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,514

Year Built

  • Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,430 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Northwest Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Property Attached
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494122280275

Community Details

Overview

  • La Mirage Condos
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,514

Year Built

Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2,430 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Directions: PLEASE SEE GOOGLE MAP
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • Unit Levels: 0
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Villa Fee Simple, Villa
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 165000
  • InternetRemarks: SPECTACULAR VILLA TOTALLY REMODELED, 3 BDR, 2 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE. UPGRADED AND UPDATED. READY TO MOVE IN
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, French Doors, Skylight, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Other, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1656
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Stories: 1

• Park Building Name: LA MIRAGE
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Complex Fenced, Card Entry

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 230
  • Amenities: Other, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494122280275
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2430

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2514

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Bonito Sylburn and Williams Keisha
Bought by
Copete Rosario and Sanchez Ernesto
Current Estimated Value
$362,641

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$244,392
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,249

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2014
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Albarelli Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Buzzi Eduardo and Marshall Jodian
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Cummins Lillian and Cummins Milton M
Bought by
Buzzi Eduardo and Marshall Jodian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Serchuk Evelyn
Bought by
Cummins Lillian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Alcoff Fern
Bought by
Serchuk Evelyn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Copete Rosario $275,000 Attorney
Bonitto Sylburn $165,000 Performance Title Inc
Albarelli Holdings Llc $72,450 None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon -- None Available
Buzzi Eduardo $240,000 Title Department
Cummins Lillian -- --
Serchuk Evelyn $96,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Copete Rosario $270,019
Previous Owner Bonitto Sylburn $162,011
Previous Owner Buzzi Eduardo $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Sold $165,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
02/01/2014 02/01/14 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2014 01/23/14 For Sale $165,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,039 $287,730 -- --
2025 $6,010 $280,170 -- --
2024 $5,874 $272,280 -- --
2023 $5,874 $264,350 $0 $0
2022 $5,612 $256,660 $24,300 $232,360
2021 $5,479 $202,730 $0 $0
2020 $5,031 $184,300 $19,440 $164,860
2019 $4,765 $174,290 $19,440 $154,850
2018 $4,164 $153,770 $19,440 $134,330
2017 $3,885 $143,760 $0 $0
2016 $3,684 $138,760 $0 $0
2015 $3,549 $129,750 $0 $0
2014 $3,457 $126,250 $0 $0
2013 -- $100,230 $19,440 $80,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A1897076

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-41-22-28-0275

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.