$125,000

Estimated payment $778/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$145 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Great opportunity to renovate a ranch home situated on over .62 acres in a convenient location near OH-44, US-422, Punderson State Park, LaDue Reservoir, Burton Wetlands, and other local attractions. This home has been gutted and will require a complete renovation, making it ideal for an investor, contractor, or buyer looking for a project. The deck overlooks the spacious backyard, and the separate fenced-in area off the deck offers a secure space for pets or play. Pull-down attic stairs and the yard shed provide additional storage options. Cash sale only, subject to bank approval of short sale.

Listing Agent

Todd Crockett

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: Todd@thecrockettteam.com, 440-336-0665 License #405580 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Howard Hanna

Co-Listing Agent

Judie Crockett

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: Todd@thecrockettteam.com, 440-336-0665 License #260224

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,320

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Short Sale
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-093600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,320

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Attribution Contact: Todd@thecrockettteam.com, 440-336-0665
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-974-9999
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Short Sale
  • Subdivision Name: BURTON LAKE SUBDIVISION PROPOSED
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864.0
  • Architectural Style: Conventional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Storage
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds, Shutters
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Partial Cross, Wood
  • Acres: 0.62

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Bathroom, Laundry Tub, Sink
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Berkshire LSD - 2801

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 04-093600
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1320.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,320 $33,750 $11,030 $22,720
2024 $1,320 $33,750 $11,030 $22,720
2023 $1,321 $33,750 $11,030 $22,720
2022 $3,629 $30,590 $9,170 $21,420
2021 $1,325 $30,590 $9,170 $21,420
2020 $1,481 $30,590 $9,170 $21,420
2019 $1,126 $27,020 $9,170 $17,850
2018 $2,168 $27,020 $9,170 $17,850
2017 $1,126 $27,020 $9,170 $17,850
2016 $938 $22,160 $9,170 $12,990
2015 $850 $22,160 $9,170 $12,990
2014 $810 $22,160 $9,170 $12,990
2013 $810 $22,160 $9,170 $12,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $125,000 -25.6% $145 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Sold $168,000 +0.6% $194 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/14/2025 12/14/25 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $167,000 -1.2% $193 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $169,000 +38.5% $196 / Sq Ft
12/12/2023 12/12/23 For Sale $122,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Sold $122,000 +37.1% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2016 09/09/16 Sold $89,000 -1.0% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2016 09/08/16 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2015 09/28/15 For Sale $89,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $168,000 Infinity Title
Warranty Deed -- Infinity Title
Warranty Deed $89,000 Attorney
Deed $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $164,957 FHA
Previous Owner $119,790 FHA
Previous Owner $87,387 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5210044

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 04-093600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.