Seller's Agent in 2020
Beata Miklos
Acre Real Estate
(206) 227-6161
3 in this area
668 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $721,000
Gorgeous Classic Cottage! All New, floor to ceiling. Sparkling kitchen remodel: Solid Quartz counters, Stainless appliances, new Cabinets. Wood burning fireplace, new brick surround. Ceiling lights. Front windows view protected evergreens of newly renovated Esperance Park. Rear views large green backyard, which feels like an urban oasis. Bonus light filled studio off garage. Single garage provides a secure private entry to backyard and home. Perfect location, easy access to 99& I-5.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1634851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarlane Laura Anne | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Kirschbaum Eddward H | $359,000 | Cw Title | |
| Hepworth Kevin M | $155,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfarlane Laura Anne | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hepworth Kevin M | $147,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | Sold | $500,000 | +3.1% | $619 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | For Sale | $484,900 | -- | $600 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,558 | $720,900 | $613,500 | $107,400 |
| 2025 | $5,402 | $671,700 | $569,400 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $650,400 | $548,100 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $5,545 | $698,100 | $572,300 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $5,313 | $545,100 | $450,100 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $4,963 | $448,100 | $353,100 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $417,300 | $324,000 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $360,600 | $277,400 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $316,100 | $239,600 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $285,900 | $212,400 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $275,900 | $203,700 | $72,200 |
| 2013 | $2,638 | $193,000 | $133,900 | $59,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Beata Miklos
Acre Real Estate
(206) 227-6161
3 in this area
668 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Price
Ballpark Realty
(425) 417-2995
9 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1634851
APN: 004610-005-008-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.