Estimated payment $3,532/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- Stables
- Waterfront
- Barn
- Gated Community
- 53.3 Acre Lot
About This Home
HORSE PROPERTY! Spring fed pond with fish
located less than a mile SW of Walmart in Borger. The perfect blend of convenience and country charm. Situated behind a gated entrance, this stunning +/- 53 acre fenced property offers privacy, mature trees and a picturesque spring-fed pond that flows year round. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home takes you back in time. The wood burning stove and a mock rocked fireplace is the perfect Modern Style Farmhouse. Outside, the property is fully equipped for horses or cattle.. 2400 sq. ft shop, tack room, 4 piped stalls with runs attached to shop. Multiple runs with sheds. Piped arena with a return alley. A 50 ft round pen. Too much to list. Whether your looking for a peaceful country retreat or a functional horse property the possibilities are endless.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 53.3 Acre Lot
- Waterfront
- Property fronts a private road
- South Facing Home
- Fenced
- Zoning described as 7000 - All areas in the 7000's
Parking
- Detached Garage
Home Design
- 1,896 Sq Ft Home
- Ranch Style House
- Ranch Property
- Updated or Remodeled
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
Community Details
- Association Phone (806) 367-8334
- Gated Community
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 17717
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $108,550 | $58,000 | $50,550 |
| 2024 | $785 | $91,090 | $58,000 | $33,090 |
| 2023 | $701 | $35,990 | $2,900 | $33,090 |
| 2022 | $705 | $32,850 | $2,900 | $29,950 |
| 2021 | $738 | $32,850 | $2,900 | $29,950 |
| 2020 | $744 | $32,170 | $2,730 | $29,440 |
| 2019 | $747 | $31,790 | $2,350 | $29,440 |
| 2018 | $736 | $31,840 | $2,400 | $29,440 |
| 2017 | $679 | $31,840 | $2,400 | $29,440 |
| 2016 | $679 | $31,740 | $2,300 | $29,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,740 | $2,300 | $29,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,930 | $2,300 | $28,630 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $343 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Gray County Title Co Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $220,000 | Commercial |
Source: Amarillo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-3878
APN: 17717
- 1800 Fairlanes Blvd
- 1104 Minnesota St
- 1900 Hemlock St
- 2005 Lister St
- 2 Cambridge Place
- 1000 Lee St
- 700 S McGee St
- 1512 Bedivere St
- 100 Fairview St
- 316 Madison St
- 600 S Hedgecoke St
- 3 Sandstone Dr
- 315 W Grand St
- 1420 Bluebonnet St
- 1408 Bluebonnet St
- 204 Santa fe St
- 121 Houston St
- 205 Houston St
- 1433 Marigold St
- 528 Camelot Dr
- 806 Jackson St
- 607 W Wilson St
- 700 S St
- 700 S McGee 104 St
- 700 S McGee St
- 111 W Grand Rear Upstairs
- 111 W Grand St
- 600 E Wilson St
- 700 Platt St Unit A
- 218 S Harvey St
- 102 Brierwood St
- 415 N Harvey St
- 501 Dolomita St
- 200 W 7th St
- 200 W 7th D St
- 200 W 7th C St
- 103 Estireno St
- 710 Deahl St
- 714 Deahl St
- 704 Deahl St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.