$634,000
PENDING $15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,767/month

Total Views 4,404
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,634 Sq Ft
$388 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • City View
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • In Ground Pool
  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

Welcome to a home that feels like a getaway the moment you arrive. Set on over an acre of land in Buckingham, this property offers the kind of space, privacy, and lifestyle that’s hard to find — and even harder to leave. From the gated entrance at the front to the expansive backyard, everything here is designed for comfort, entertaining, and making memories. Inside, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den, giving you the flexibility today’s buyers are searching for. The large kitchen is the heart of the home, perfect for hosting holidays, casual dinners, or weekends with friends. The primary suite feels like its own retreat, complete with both a soaking tub and a separate shower, creating a space to unwind at the end of the day. Remodeled bathrooms throughout add a fresh, modern feel, while the 2023 roof offers peace of mind for years to come. Step outside and the story truly comes alive. The backyard is a private oasis with a huge pool and an incredible tiki hut that sets the stage for unforgettable gatherings. Whether it’s summer pool days, evening get-togethers, or relaxed weekends under the tiki, this is the kind of outdoor space that turns everyday living into a resort-style experience. With room to spread out, entertain, and truly enjoy your surroundings, this home delivers the lifestyle so many buyers are searching for — space, privacy, and fun all in one place. If you’ve been waiting for the ultimate entertainer’s paradise in Buckingham, this is the one to see in person.

Listing Agent

Melissa Orta

Marzucco Real Estate License #279640626 Listed on: 01/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,627

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • Home has North and South Exposure
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned AG-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,634 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-44-26-01-00039.0040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,627

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1.15 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.148
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: FORT MYERS
  • Architectural Style: Other, Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: South
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Other, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 1634.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den
  • Stories: 1

• Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Other
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

• Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Parcel #: 21-44-26-01-00039.0040
  • Zoning Description: AG-2

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4627.1
  • Tax Block: 39
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,343 $260,565 $98,134 $162,431
2024 $4,627 $279,233 $74,475 $204,758
2023 $5,973 $330,006 $0 $0
2022 $5,107 $305,881 $60,303 $245,578
2021 $2,617 $226,883 $44,275 $182,608
2020 $2,589 $172,557 $0 $0
2019 $2,546 $168,677 $0 $0
2018 $2,533 $165,532 $18,975 $146,557
2017 $3,243 $175,236 $18,975 $156,261
2016 $2,274 $161,271 $18,975 $142,296
2015 $2,012 $139,893 $18,975 $120,918
2014 -- $124,895 $18,975 $105,920
2013 -- $104,209 $18,975 $85,234
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/25/2026 05/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $634,000 -1.6% $388 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Price Changed $644,000 -0.8% $394 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $649,000 +44.2% $397 / Sq Ft
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Sold $450,000 -0.2% $275 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2023 08/16/23 For Sale $450,999 +12.7% $276 / Sq Ft
11/17/2021 11/17/21 Sold $400,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2021 10/10/21 For Sale $399,900 +76.9% $197 / Sq Ft
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Sold $226,001 +1.1% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2017 07/24/17 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2017 06/14/17 For Sale $223,500 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $450,000 Title Group
Warranty Deed $400,000 Florida Ttl & Guarantee Agcy
Special Warranty Deed $226,001 Attorney
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $108,800 American Title Inc
Warranty Deed $9,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $218,458 FHA
Previous Owner $32,400 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2026003120

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 21-44-26-01-00039.0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.