$335,000

Estimated payment $2,262/month

Total Views 152
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,821 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Charming tri-level home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This well-maintained property offers a bright living room, formal dining room perfect for entertaining or relaxing, along with a huge family room that can be petitioned into a 4th bedroom. The home boasts eat-in kitchen and be the first to use the brand new appliances that includes stove with air-fryer, touch screen refrigerator door, never used, large bedrooms, carpet throughout, and includes window drapes for added comfort and style. Being sold fully furnished and "AS IS". Your new home is situated on a desirable corner lot. The property features beautiful landscaping, fenced yard and 2-car garage. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping and transportation. A wonderful opportunity with ample space for everyday living. You will not be disappointed. Don't miss out on an opportunity to purchase a fully furnished home.

Listing Agent

Sonjia Douglas

Carter Realty Group Brokerage Phone: (815) 582-3953 License #475127236 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,686

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 115
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,821 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,686

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Split Level
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (815) 582-3953
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 1821
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80 X 115
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 17

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5686
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $369 $80,106 $20,223 $59,883
2023 $369 $71,174 $17,968 $53,206
2022 $868 $64,381 $16,253 $48,128
2021 $883 $60,130 $15,180 $44,950
2020 $883 $57,104 $14,416 $42,688
2019 $903 $53,071 $13,398 $39,673
2018 $937 $49,040 $12,380 $36,660
2017 $971 $44,586 $11,256 $33,330
2016 $1,133 $21,544 $11,145 $10,399
2015 $3,598 $20,400 $10,450 $9,950
2014 $3,598 $43,400 $10,400 $33,000
2013 $3,598 $45,735 $11,544 $34,191
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $335,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12407109

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 30-07-06-107-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.