Estimated Value: $479,845 - $541,000
About This Home
As of March 2024NEW PAINT! Sellers had the foyer, living room, laundry room and bedroom painted to give the home a fresh, updated look. There is so much to love about this beautiful 5 bedroom home. Sitting on a large, half acre+ lot, you'll find this meticulously cared for home with the primary bedroom on the main level. Walk into an inviting foyer across from a grand window looking out to a beautiful backyard and allowing an abundance of natural light into the home. Across from the primary bedroom, you'll find another bedroom and 3 bedrooms upstairs. In the backyard, you can enjoy a covered patio with an outdoor fireplace, an in ground pool (with a slide!) and for your convenience, a half bath.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,764
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Lot Details
- 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Back Yard Fenced
- Property is zoned R1
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3,649 Sq Ft Home
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Crawl Space
Kitchen
- Double Oven
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Home Security
- Fire and Smoke Detector
- Fire Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- No Home Owners Association
- Heartland Phase 2 Subdivision
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Terry | $465,000 | Pope County Title | |
| Albee Douglas R | $435,000 | Pope County Title Co | |
| Albee Douglas | $435,000 | Pope County Title | |
| Odell Charles | $272,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madden Terry | $168,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Albee Douglas | $160,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Sold | $465,000 | -7.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $69,600 | $8,000 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $69,600 | $8,000 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $69,600 | $8,000 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $69,600 | $8,000 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $69,600 | $8,000 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $64,380 | $8,000 | $56,380 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $64,380 | $8,000 | $56,380 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $64,380 | $8,000 | $56,380 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $64,380 | $8,000 | $56,380 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $62,630 | $8,000 | $54,630 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $59,650 | $8,000 | $51,650 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $54,750 | $8,000 | $46,750 |
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: AV23-1732
APN: 933-10034-000R
- 513 Autumnwood Dr
- 22 River Oaks Ln
- 307 Autumnwood Dr
- 2920 Highland Dr
- 1305 Elk Horn Dr
- 1309 Elk Horn Dr
- 1313 Elk Horn Dr
- 1346 Elk Horn Dr
- 1342 Elk Horn Dr
- 910 Hilltop Dr
- 3302 Riverview Rd
- 3425 Riverview Rd
- XXX Scenic Way
- 1338 Elk Horn Dr
- 410 Mountain View Ct
- 210 Hilltop Dr
- 316 Craigwood Cir
- 22 Craigwood Cir
- 111 Amy Lyn Place
- Lot 2A & B Marissa
- 319 Oakleaf Ct
- 311 Oakleaf Ct
- 508 Autumnwood Dr
- 512 Autumnwood Dr
- 507 Autumnwood Dr
- 502 Autumnwood Dr
- 503 Autumnwood Dr
- 3007 Hilltop Place
- 3103 Hilltop Place
- 11 Melinda Cove
- 216 River Oaks Ln
- 505 Heartland Dr
- 411 Autumnwood Dr
- 214 River Oaks Ln
- 218 River Oaks Ln
- 212 River Oaks Ln
- 501 Heartland Dr
- 8 Melinda Cove
- 3107 Hilltop Place
- 305 Oakleaf Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.