Listed by Keller Williams Western Realty, Bought with BHHS Bayside Realty
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

312 N 30th St Mount Vernon, WA 98273

Estimated Value: $554,000 - $686,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,096 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2023

Last sale price $578,000 $276 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,806 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Cooling System
  • Gazebo
  • Storm Windows
  • Patio

About This Home

As of September 2023

Amazing light and bright with huge fully fenced back yard overlooking green space. New exterior and interior paint. New carpet, new furnace with heat pump, new air conditioning, new back yard Cedar fence. New luxury vinyl plank flooring in bathrooms. Primary bedroom has en-suite bathroom with walk in closet. Bonus room upstairs can be used as home gym or an extra hang out area. Amazing level back yard with plenty of room to entertain under the covered gazebo. Playhouse and storage shed are included! Natural gas hook ups for your BBQ grill. Plenty of cabinet space with the open concept kitchen with stainless appliances. Gather around the cozy gas fireplace in the winter time or on the cool fall evenings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Hammons

Keller Williams Western Realty License #27977 Listed on: 08/10/2023

Keller Williams Western Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sally Farrell

BHHS Bayside Realty License #27172

BHHS Bayside Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2149656

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,174

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 2,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,174

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,GarbageDisposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,StoveRange
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2096
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2149656?w=Consumer&agent=91280
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 2096
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2096
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Garbage Disposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,Stove/Range

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Structure Type: House

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: 90%+ High Efficiency

• High School: Mount Vernon High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mount Baker Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: P118354
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cabana/Gazebo,High Speed Internet,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5174

Listed on
Aug 10, 2023
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Christensen Travis Kleffner and Christensen Kendra Lyn
Bought by
Patrick Dale Edwin and Cardenas Megan Eileen
Seller's Agent
Don Hammons
Keller Williams Western Realty
Buyer's Agent
Sally Farrell
BHHS Bayside Realty
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$578,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.52%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$613,567

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,567
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.29%
Original Mortgage
$557,336
Outstanding Balance
$544,986
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$68,581

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2022
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Rolfs Eric D and Rolfs Tanya L
Bought by
Kleffner Christensen Travis and Kleffner Lynne Christensen
Seller's Agent
Christopher Deasy
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Christopher Deasy
eXp Realty
List Price
$579,500
Sold Price
$563,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-2.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.90%
Original Mortgage
$478,975
Interest Rate
6.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patrick Dale Edwin $578,000 Chicago Title
Kleffner Christensen Travis -- Guardian Northwest Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patrick Dale Edwin $557,336
Previous Owner Kleffner Christensen Travis $478,975
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2023 09/23/23 Price Changed $575,000 -0.5% $274 / Sq Ft
09/22/2023 09/22/23 Sold $578,000 +0.5% $276 / Sq Ft
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2023 08/10/23 For Sale $575,000 +2.0% $274 / Sq Ft
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Sold $563,500 -2.8% $269 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2022 09/06/22 For Sale $579,500 0.0% $276 / Sq Ft
09/04/2022 09/04/22 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Price Changed $579,500 -1.8% $276 / Sq Ft
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Price Changed $590,000 -1.7% $281 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 For Sale $600,000 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,814 $575,800 $171,400 $404,400
2024 $5,489 $549,200 $169,100 $380,100
2023 $5,489 $536,800 $166,800 $370,000
2022 $4,714 $499,400 $141,500 $357,900
2021 $4,424 $401,800 $118,700 $283,100
2020 $4,284 $350,800 $0 $0
2019 $3,523 $330,200 $0 $0
2018 $4,104 $307,700 $0 $0
2017 $3,854 $275,900 $0 $0
2016 $3,636 $261,300 $64,200 $197,100
2015 $3,326 $244,200 $60,000 $184,200
2013 $3,309 $215,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2149656

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: P118354

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.