Seller's Agent in 2021
James Falls
Real People Realty
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $262,000
You will fall in love with this beautiful two bedroom condo with a loft. It is in great condition but being sold as-is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real People Realty License #471012959 Listed on: 10/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felton James | $220,000 | -- | |
| Felton James | $220,000 | -- | |
| Felton James | $220,000 | -- | |
| Bryant Robinzina | -- | Attorney | |
| Bryant Robinzina | $180,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Hoff Nancy Gail | $199,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felton James | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Felton James | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Robinzina | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoff Nancy Gail | $169,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2021 10/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,221 | $24,012 | $1,242 | $22,770 |
| 2024 | $10,221 | $24,012 | $1,242 | $22,770 |
| 2023 | $8,340 | $24,012 | $1,242 | $22,770 |
| 2022 | $8,340 | $15,507 | $3,520 | $11,987 |
| 2021 | $6,560 | $15,505 | $3,519 | $11,986 |
| 2020 | $6,402 | $15,505 | $3,519 | $11,986 |
| 2019 | $7,073 | $16,554 | $3,312 | $13,242 |
| 2018 | $6,804 | $16,554 | $3,312 | $13,242 |
| 2017 | $6,711 | $16,554 | $3,312 | $13,242 |
| 2016 | $6,697 | $15,143 | $3,105 | $12,038 |
| 2015 | $6,662 | $15,143 | $3,105 | $12,038 |
| 2014 | $6,565 | $15,143 | $3,105 | $12,038 |
| 2013 | $5,965 | $15,865 | $3,105 | $12,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
James Falls
Real People Realty
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11243892
APN: 31-12-100-075-1065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.