Estimated payment $1,062/month
About This Home
Welcome to your perfect Southern Oregon Retreat at 16170 Highway 66 in Ashland! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-wide home offers 840 square feet of comfortable living space on a generous .59-acre lot, providing the ideal blend of cozy functionality and outdoor potential. Whether you're seeking a peaceful vacation getaway just minutes from Ashland's renowned cultural attractions, wineries, and outdoor recreation, or looking for a smart investment property in one of Oregon's most desirable destinations, this well-proportioned home delivers exceptional value. The spacious lot offers room for gardening, outdoor entertaining, or simply enjoying the natural beauty of the Rogue Valley, while the efficient floor plan ensures easy maintenance and comfortable year-round living. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own an affordable piece of Ashland's lifestyle at an attractive price point!
Listing Agent
John L. Scott Medford Brokerage Phone: 5419515788 License #201260282 Listed on: 12/12/2025
Co-Listing Agent
John L. Scott Medford Brokerage Phone: 5419515788 License #200402091
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,222
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 840 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- No Home Owners Association
- Property is near a preserve or public land
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 2300
- Assessor Parcel Number 10544682
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,258 | $142,280 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,223 | $138,140 | $96,410 | $41,730 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $134,120 | $93,610 | $40,510 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $130,220 | $90,890 | $39,330 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $130,220 | $90,890 | $39,330 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $126,430 | $88,250 | $38,180 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $122,750 | $85,680 | $37,070 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $115,710 | $80,760 | $34,950 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $103,490 | $78,410 | $25,080 |
| 2017 | $936 | $103,490 | $78,410 | $25,080 |
| 2016 | $985 | $105,910 | $73,920 | $31,990 |
| 2015 | $954 | $105,910 | $73,920 | $31,990 |
| 2014 | $930 | $99,840 | $69,690 | $30,150 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -8.9% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $197,500 | -3.7% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Sold | $205,000 | +3.5% | $241 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | For Sale | $198,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220212880
- 15922 Green Springs Hwy
- 16799 Highway 66
- 12300 Highway 66
- 0 Soda Mountain Rd Unit 220220683
- 1940 Soda Mountain Rd
- 827 Tyler Creek Rd
- 1203 Tyler Creek Rd
- 0 Tyler Creek Rd Unit 220216609
- 10000 Copco Rd
- 8612 Oregon 66
- 7979 Hyatt Prairie Rd Unit 45
- 7979 Hyatt Prairie Rd Unit 46
- 0 Jenny Cr Rd Unit 220218615
- 7900 Hyatt Prairie Rd Unit 20
- 7900 Hyatt Prairie Rd Unit 3
- 7900 Hyatt Prairie Rd Unit 5
- 7890 Hyatt Prairie Rd
- 5560 E Hyatt Lake Rd Unit Cabin 2A
- 108 Baldy Creek Rd Unit 1102
- 108 Baldy Creek Rd
- 593 Oak Knoll Dr Unit 593 Oak Knoll Dr
- 2525 Ashland St
- 924 Bellview Ave
- 2234 Siskiyou Blvd
- 295 Tolman Creek Rd
- 540 Clay St
- 791 Faith Ave
- 649 Park St
- 639-641 Park St
- 647-649 Park St
- 641 Park St
- 706 Normal Ave
- 980 Penny Dr
- 171 Alida St
- 270 Morton St Unit Executive Suite Apt
- 270 Morton St
- 90 6th St Unit 2
- 657 C St Unit A
- 23 Sherman St
- 600 E Main St Unit 600C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.