$300,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,441 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$208 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of May 2026

Custom ranch in heart of Center Grove. Listed and sold.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Johnson

CENTURY 21 Scheetz Brokerage Email: amanda@c21scheetz.com License #RB14052444 Listed on: 05/05/2026

CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Johnson

CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,514

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 15,115 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,441 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 410336032046000041
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,514

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Building Area Total: 1441
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Subdivision Name: Villa Heights
  • Inspection Warranties: General
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: amanda@c21scheetz.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs
  • Living Area: 1441
  • Areas Interior: Laundry in Garage,Living Room Formal
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1441
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Some Updates
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fencing: Full
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Storm Sewer, Street Lights, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15115
  • Parcel Number: 410336032046000041
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3514
  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1757
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • High School: Center Grove High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Pendygraft Troy Lee and Pendygraft Julie Michelle
Bought by
Pendygraft Tyler M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Outstanding Balance
$178,053
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,674

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $214,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $300,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $300,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,515 $197,800 $30,300 $167,500
2024 $1,577 $157,700 $30,300 $127,400
2023 $1,587 $153,100 $30,300 $122,800
2022 $1,521 $153,100 $30,300 $122,800
2021 $1,448 $147,600 $30,300 $117,300
2020 $1,204 $135,500 $30,300 $105,200
2019 $1,146 $132,700 $30,300 $102,400
2018 $1,051 $128,000 $30,300 $97,700
2017 $1,006 $123,000 $20,500 $102,500
2016 $979 $130,800 $20,500 $110,300
2014 $953 $119,600 $20,500 $99,100
2013 $953 $123,100 $20,500 $102,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22099945

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 41-03-36-032-046.000-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.