NOT LISTED FOR SALE

221 Saint Marks Ave Freeport, NY 11520

Estimated Value: $653,819 - $689,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,551 Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2024

Last sale price $640,000 $413 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,268 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Attached Garage
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of December 2024

This stunning split-level home at 221 Saint Frank in Freeport is listed for $665,000, Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Located in a prime area, the house offers a spacious living room and dining room, perfect for gatherings. An additional den or office space for work or relaxation. The kitchen has been fully renovated with new soft-close cabinets and modern appliances, adding convenience and style. Hardwood floors run throughout the home, offering a warm, elegant feel. It also features a one-car attached garage with laundry hookups. With 1,568 sqft of living space, the home sits on a 50x100 lot. The property has been fully updated and is ready for move-in. Located close to Freeport's popular Nautical Mile and shopping centers, the area offers both leisure and convenience. The annual taxes are $14,040, and flood insurance is required., Additional information: Interior Features:Lr/Dr

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalia Hernandez Lopez

REMI Realty Brokerage Phone: 347-252-9797 License #10401341372 Listed on: 10/19/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Nabaraj KC

KTM Realty License #10311210675

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,040

Year Built

  • Built in 1959 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x100

Interior Spaces

  • 1,551 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 327 / 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2009-62-032-00-0327-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,040

Year Built

Built in 1959 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Year Built Effective: 2024
  • Attribution Contact: 347-252-9797
  • CurrentPrice: 640000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 412.63701
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 428.75564
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2024

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1551
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Frame

Schools

  • Middle School: John W Dodd Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000
  • Parcel Number: 2009-62-032-00-0327-0
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14040
  • Tax Block: 32
  • Tax Lot: 327

MLS Schools

  • High School: Freeport High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2024
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Stmarks 221 Llc
List Price
$665,000
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-3.76%
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$671,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,410
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.51%
Original Mortgage
$626,240
Outstanding Balance
$620,678
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,732

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2024
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Blackman Fritz Charles and Blackman Nadine
Bought by
Stmarks 221 Llc
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Sinacore
JLS Real Estate Group LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Sinacore
JLS Real Estate Group LLC
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.03%
Views
107

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
190.23%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thapa Tulasha $659,200 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Thapa Tulasha $659,200 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Thapa Tulasha $659,200 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Thapa Tulasha $659,200 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Stmarks 221 Llc $360,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Stmarks 221 Llc $360,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Stmarks 221 Llc $360,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Stmarks 221 Llc $360,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thapa Tulasha $626,240
Closed Thapa Tulasha $626,240
Previous Owner Stmarks 221 Llc $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Sold $640,000 -3.8% $413 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2024 10/19/24 For Sale $665,000 +38.5% $429 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Sold $480,000 -3.0% $306 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Price Changed $495,000 0.0% $316 / Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 For Sale $495,000 +3.1% $316 / Sq Ft
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Off Market $480,000 -- --
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Price Changed $435,000 -10.3% $277 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 For Sale $485,000 -- $309 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,246 $424 $150 $274
2024 $966 $424 $150 $274
2023 $8,341 $424 $150 $274
2022 $8,341 $424 $150 $274
2021 $12,886 $406 $144 $262
2020 $9,465 $731 $441 $290
2019 $9,419 $731 $441 $290
2018 $9,148 $731 $0 $0
2017 $7,397 $731 $441 $290
2016 $8,494 $731 $441 $290
2015 $1,056 $731 $441 $290
2014 $1,056 $731 $441 $290
2013 $998 $731 $441 $290

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3585084

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2009-62-032-00-0327-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.