Estimated payment $2,699/month
Highlights
- Water Views
- Home fronts a pond
- Great Room
- Voyager K-8 Rated 9+
- Open Floorplan
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
!! WATERFRONT house in community close to Lake Nona !! Stunning Waterview from back side of the house. This property offers 4 large bedrooms and 2 full baths. Upgrades include Extended Kitchen Island and Double Sinks in both bathrooms. The Covered Lanai expands the entire length of the home leading out to the green space overlooking the pond. In addition, it offers a low HOA fee (NO CDD), community pool, walking trails, and playground. A few miles to the renowned LAKE NONA and Medical City, providing convenient access to world-class healthcare facilities and recreational amenities. Easy access to 417 Greenway, Florida Turnpike, 528 Beachline and US 192 to world famous Atlantic beaches, USTA, all the Theme Parks, and just 20 minutes to Orlando International Airport. Schedule your private showing today!
Listing Agent
EAST PEARL REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-802-6859 License #3414394 Listed on: 05/21/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,457
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Home fronts a pond
- East Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
- Street paved with bricks
- Property is zoned RES-NEC
HOA Fees
- $112 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,840 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Community Mgmt Professionals Association
- Silver Spgs Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 180 / 180
- Assessor Parcel Number 29-25-31-5036-0001-1800
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $342,400 | $71,500 | $270,900 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $335,900 | $66,000 | $269,900 |
| 2023 | $5,230 | $330,000 | $66,000 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $846 | $60,500 | $60,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $360 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $394,000 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Rented | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -6.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2022 09/11/22 | For Rent | $2,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Sold | $394,330 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Off Market | $394,330 | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | For Sale | $394,330 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $394,400 | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6409743
APN: 29-25-31-5036-0001-1800
- 5251 Meredrew Ln
- 520 Whistling Duck Trail
- 511 Whistling Duck Trail
- 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
- 491 Whistling Duck Trail
- 5298 Meredrew Ln
- 370 Whistling Duck Trail
- 5281 Countryside Ct
- 441 Whistling Duck Trail
- 140 S Zuni Rd
- 969 Ladyfish Trail
- 957 Ladyfish Trail
- 921 Ladyfish Trail
- 5235 Bowspirit Way
- 891 Ladyfish Trail
- 5259 Bowspirit Way
- 5241 Bowspirit Way
- 863 Arbor Green Trail
- 869 Arbor Green Trail
- 881 Arbor Green Trail
- 5265 Luke Hammock St
- 5251 Meredrew Ln
- 520 Whistling Duck Trail
- 5252 Sanders Oak Trail
- 994 Teal Creek Dr
- 5274 Kildare Place
- 94 Polermo Ave
- 234 Polermo Ave
- 18 Polermo Ave
- 5261 Luisa Ct
- 5273 Luisa Ct
- 5327 Timberland Ave
- 313 Talisi Loop
- 313 Talisi Lp
- 901 Vicenza St Unit Mother in Law Suite
- 5580 Vigo Loop
- 5580 Vigo Lp
- 399 Tanis Ave
- 100 Lavenna Ave
- 5610 Winona Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.