Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendy Peck
RE/MAX
(954) 242-5819
163 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,920 - $206,000
PRICE DROP. FOR YOUR DISCRIMINATE BUYER WHO WANTS OPEN, AIRY, & BRIGHT, LETTING IN THE FRESH AIR, THIS BEAUTIFULLY REDESIGNED AND CRAFTED CONDO. It is a stunning transformation, and you will appreciate the impressive craftsmanship. The kitchen boasts high-end Carrera QUARTZ countertops, White Shaker SOLID WOOD custom cabinets, all Brand NEW NEVER USE-Stainless-Steel top-of-line appliances, and a glass top stove/oven. IMPACT WINDOWS IN THE KITCHEN & GUEST BEDROOM. All SMOOTH CEILINGS dropped 2"with drop lights—custom CLOSETS. Renovated bathrooms are of a high standard, featuring beautiful vanities and SHOWERS ONLY in the BOTH BATHROOMS. There are all NEW ELECTRICAL SOCKETS and acrylic sliders on the patio. All Done With Permits. All assessments have been paid. park in 137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlehner-Quinn Susan Erin | $205,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford Corey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford Corey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joe Weinberger Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Crawford Corey | $128,000 | Attorney | |
| Gombinsky Sol | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Weisband Leon | $100 | -- | |
| Available Not | $8,571 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Sold | $205,000 | -2.3% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -12.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -6.7% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | For Sale | $257,000 | +25.4% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | Off Market | $205,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Sale | $257,000 | +100.8% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | Sold | $128,000 | -5.2% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2021 11/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,717 | $161,700 | $16,170 | $145,530 |
| 2025 | $3,709 | $162,060 | $16,210 | $145,850 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $162,060 | $16,210 | $145,850 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $168,780 | $16,880 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $117,530 | $11,750 | $105,780 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $100,570 | $10,060 | $90,510 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $96,730 | $9,670 | $87,060 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $84,900 | $8,490 | $76,410 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $83,090 | $8,310 | $74,780 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $73,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $66,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $62,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $58,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,780 | $4,380 | $39,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendy Peck
RE/MAX
(954) 242-5819
163 in this area
164 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Cheryl Stein
RE/MAX
(954) 675-3700
172 in this area
173 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Seana Abdelmajid
La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
(727) 278-7862
5 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Katie Lemieux
La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
(321) 939-3748
4 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bonnie Berg
Wynmoor Real Estate, LLC
(954) 969-9248
127 in this area
139 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Diana Vasconez
Century 21 Realty Professionals
(561) 251-7690
228 in this area
240 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10485313
APN: 48-42-29-DH-0380
Ask me questions while you tour the home.