NOT LISTED FOR SALE

906 Coral Club Dr Unit 906 Coral Springs, FL 33071

Cypress Run Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $171,000 - $178,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
1987 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2025

Last sale price $175,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,688 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Stunning and spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom located in Napoli Gardens. Separate living room and dining area.
Walk in closet. Screen patio with storage room. Washer and dryer. Rentals are allowed right away. Community
offers Pool, Tennis, Clubhouse, Reserve parking, Pets allow. Centrally located in the heart of Coral Springs near
parks shopping, restaurants, highways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melanie Laugisch

First Pro International Rlty License #3435608 Listed on: 04/25/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,898

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

HOA Fees

  • $408 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Pool Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484129AE0040

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,898

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$408 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Corner Unit
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: NAPOLI GARDENS AT CORAL S
  • Year Built Details: Unknown
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Second Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 816
  • Possible Use: Secondary
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedroom Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • View: Pool Area View
  • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: NAPOLI GARDENS
  • Parking Features: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, No Security

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 408
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 484129AE0040

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3898

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2025
Closed on
May 23, 2025
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.23%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$175,611

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$611
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.36%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2022
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$177,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,500
-15.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Jddw Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
West Tamica
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Coral Club 293 Llc
Bought by
West Tamica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,279
Interest Rate
5.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marit International Group Llc $175,000 None Listed On Document
Samo Sm Llc $177,500 Market Title
Jddw Llc $85,000 Lawyers Advantage Title Grou
Hud $154,300 Attorney
West Tamica $160,000 Hemisphere Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner West Tamica $157,279
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $175,000 -2.2% $214 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 For Sale $179,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
12/16/2023 12/16/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/21/2023 11/21/23 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Sold $177,500 -15.5% $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2022 05/28/22 For Sale $210,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,115 $167,630 $16,760 $150,870
2025 $3,898 $179,180 $17,920 $161,260
2024 $3,871 $169,110 $16,910 $152,200
2023 $3,871 $166,990 $16,700 $150,290
2022 $2,751 $105,750 $0 $0
2021 $2,479 $96,140 $0 $0
2020 $2,272 $104,640 $10,460 $94,180
2019 $2,138 $100,260 $10,030 $90,230
2018 $1,901 $91,180 $9,120 $82,060
2017 $1,820 $65,680 $0 $0
2016 $1,671 $59,710 $0 $0
2015 $1,580 $54,290 $0 $0
2014 $1,465 $49,360 $0 $0
2013 -- $49,780 $4,980 $44,800

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11790935

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 48-41-29-AE-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.