Seller's Agent in 2022
Vicki Long
RE/MAX
(860) 941-6312
6 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,280
Property Card indicates "Undevelopable Land", .38 acres. There is a large barn on the property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Legends License #RES.0812036 Listed on: 11/29/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Alex Yaglin
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #RES.0814129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Yolanda | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Wang Yolanda | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Yaglin Alexadr | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Yaglin Alexadr | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Frattali Eugene | $15,000 | -- | |
| Frattali Eugene | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Sold | $10,000 | -80.6% | -- |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | For Sale | $51,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $57,610 | $51,583 | $6,027 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $57,610 | $51,583 | $6,027 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $57,610 | $49,000 | $8,610 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $57,610 | $49,000 | $8,610 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $51,450 | $44,590 | $6,860 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $51,450 | $44,590 | $6,860 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $51,450 | $44,590 | $6,860 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $51,450 | $44,590 | $6,860 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $51,450 | $44,590 | $6,860 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $53,410 | $44,450 | $8,960 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $53,410 | $44,450 | $8,960 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $53,410 | $44,450 | $8,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vicki Long
RE/MAX
(860) 941-6312
6 in this area
40 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alex Yaglin
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170454394
APN: GROT-001688-001177-003376
Ask me questions while you tour the home.