Estimated Value: $487,000 - $489,044
Studio
--
Bath
3,096
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 Battlefield Memorial Hwy, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $488,022, approximately $157 per square foot. 4022 Battlefield Memorial Hwy is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Farristown Middle School, and Madison Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Tipton Paul E and Ballard Ida Lynette
Bought by
Quack Kelsey Ann and Ellis Colton James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,936
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quack Kelsey Ann | $473,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quack Kelsey Ann | $473,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quack Kelsey Ann | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $178,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $178,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $178,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $178,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $178,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,154 | $154,600 | $4,600 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map