$799,000

Estimated payment $4,480/month

Total Views 2,751
-- Bed
-- Bath
900 Sq Ft
$888 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Two-Family Home in the Heart of Far Rockaway – Minutes from the Beach Exceptional opportunity to own a two-family property in the heart of Far Rockaway, just minutes from the shoreline of Rockaway Beach. Perfect for investors seeking steady rental income or an end-user looking to live in one unit while generating income from the other, this property offers flexibility, strong income potential, and long-term appreciation. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping, schools, and neighborhood amenities, this home sits in one of Queens’ most desirable and evolving coastal communities. Property Highlights: Two-family home Ideal for owner-occupant or investor Strong rental income potential Prime Far Rockaway location Minutes away from the beach Close to transportation and local conveniences A smart investment opportunity in a growing waterfront neighborhood.

Listing Agent

Natalie Efraimov

5 Boro Realty Corp Brokerage Phone: 646-821-0414 License #10401332996 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,616

Year Built

  • Built in 1931

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Duplex

Additional Features

  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup
  • 2,140 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15818-0032

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,616

Year Built

Built in 1931

Lot Details

2,140 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1931
  • Attribution Contact: 646-821-0414
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 799000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 16272912.4236
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 887.77778
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Other, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0491
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2140
  • Parcel Number: 15818-0032
  • Property Attached: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2616
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,648 $13,973 $3,178 $10,795
2025 $2,590 $13,182 $3,238 $9,944
2024 $2,590 $12,896 $3,540 $9,356
2023 $2,474 $12,182 $3,113 $9,069
2022 $2,307 $24,660 $7,560 $17,100
2021 $2,450 $22,440 $7,560 $14,880
2020 $2,325 $24,660 $7,560 $17,100
2019 $2,248 $23,040 $7,560 $15,480
2018 $2,069 $10,152 $4,738 $5,414
2017 $2,069 $10,152 $5,814 $4,338
2016 $1,940 $10,152 $5,814 $4,338
2015 $1,155 $9,154 $5,006 $4,148
2014 $1,155 $8,956 $4,898 $4,058
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $799,000 -- $888 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 960214

OneKey® MLS

APN: 15818-0032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.