NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $244,945

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,094 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2024

Last sale price $239,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,359 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 0.26 Acre Lot
  • Community Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Laundry closet

About This Home

As of May 2025

Coming Soon! 2-bedroom condo, ideally located in the growing NW area near Skye Canyon, Smith’s Marketplace, & a variety of new shops & dining spots. With quick access to 95 N, you're just a short drive from Mt. Charleston & Creech AFB—perfect for weekend adventures or easy commutes. Inside, you'll find a light & airy layout with a neutral color scheme & natural lighting. The living spaces feature carpet for cozy comfort, while tile floors in the wet areas offer durability & style. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the private balcony just off the living room. The unit comes equipped with all appliances! Grand Canyon Village is a gated community featuring sparkling pools, relaxing spas, & a fitness center—everything you need to live comfortably & stay active. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat or a well-connected base for exploring Las Vegas & beyond, this condo is the perfect fit. Don’t miss your chance—contact us today to join the showing waitlist!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Enydia Wayt

Icon Realty Brokerage Phone: 702-326-0119 License #BS.0144418 Listed on: 04/04/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Enydia Wayt

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,094 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,400
  • Property Available on 4/23/25
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Grand Canyon Village Association, Phone Number (702) 362-6262
  • Grand Canyon Village Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas
  • Available Date: 2025-04-23
  • Security Deposit: 1400.0
  • Lease Term Options: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2565
  • Subdivision Name: Grand Canyon Village Condo
  • Directions: From 1-95 & Sky Canyon, left on Sky Canyon, Left on Grand Canyon, Left into Grand Canyon to Community. Turn into the right gate. Building is the first one on left Building 2
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Attribution Contact: 702-326-0119
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1094.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco, Drywall
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association: Grand Canyon Village
  • Association Phone #2: 702-362-6262
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Negotiable

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bilbray, James H.,Bilbray, James H.
  • High School: Arbor View
  • Middle Or Junior School: Escobedo Edmundo

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11172.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Multi-Family,Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2024
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Nalbandian Family Trust and Nalbandian Vahe Sahag
Sold Price
$1,400
Views
68
Current Estimated Value
$238,986

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$237,586
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.00%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2024
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold Price
$1,400
Views
68

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,300
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Diaz Sartia
Bought by
Scgd Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2014
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
List Price
$86,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-7.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
The Larry Danielson Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Enman Detra J and Enman James M
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Grand Canyon Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Enman James M and Enman Detra J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,920
Interest Rate
5.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nayeer Llc Series I -- None Listed On Document
Nalbandian Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Nalbandian Vahe S $239,000 Chicago Title
Scgd Llc -- None Available
Diaz Sarita $80,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
The Larry Danielson Irrevocable Trust $73,000 First American Title Paseo V
Gmac Mortgage Llc $136,000 Lsi Title Agency Inc
Enman James M $154,900 Stewart Title Of Nevada
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nalbandian Vahe S $167,300
Previous Owner Enman James M $123,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
04/01/2024 04/01/24 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/21/2024 03/21/24 Price Changed $1,400 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
03/08/2024 03/08/24 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Sold $239,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2024 01/25/24 For Sale $239,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
08/06/2022 08/06/22 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/05/2022 07/05/22 For Rent $1,450 +28.9% --
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Rented $1,125 -6.3% --
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/02/2019 08/02/19 For Rent $1,200 +33.3% --
03/02/2016 03/02/16 For Rent $900 0.0% --
03/02/2016 03/02/16 Rented $900 0.0% --
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Sold $80,000 -7.9% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/23/2014 07/23/14 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2014 05/07/14 For Sale $86,900 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
08/09/2012 08/09/12 For Rent $745 +10.4% --
08/09/2012 08/09/12 Rented $675 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,003 $50,107 $17,500 $32,607
2025 $974 $49,212 $16,450 $32,762
2024 $902 $49,212 $16,450 $32,762
2023 $902 $51,469 $21,350 $30,119
2022 $836 $45,685 $17,850 $27,835
2021 $774 $44,037 $17,150 $26,887
2020 $716 $42,805 $16,100 $26,705
2019 $671 $38,999 $12,600 $26,399
2018 $640 $32,738 $7,000 $25,738
2017 $1,025 $31,271 $6,300 $24,971
2016 $601 $27,535 $5,250 $22,285
2015 $598 $20,710 $3,500 $17,210
2014 $579 $18,589 $3,850 $14,739

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2671513

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 125-07-715-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.