NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $564,000 - $612,411

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,504 Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2024

Last sale price $586,900 $390 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,883 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic
  • 1-Story Property
  • Garden View
  • Community Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2024

This remodeled home is ready to move in. Beautifully appointed bathrooms with dual sinks in the master bath. All wood kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops. with a stunning backsplash. The extra-large lot for the area allows for a pool. You will feel like the first to live in. This home boasts a BRAND-NEW METAL ROOF. PRICED TO SELL QUICKLY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Henry Lopez

Select International Realty, LLC. License #3189301 Listed on: 01/19/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Tatiana Garcia

EXP Realty South LLC License #3354165

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,953

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 5,113 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 3800

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,504 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Garden Views
  • Dishwasher
  • Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-59-34-008-0730

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,953

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

5,113 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: WEITZER SERENA LAKES WEST

• Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Attic
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1504
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Attic

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • View: Garden
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: WEITZER SERENA LAKES WEST
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 130
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Pool
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-59-34-008-0730
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5113
  • Zoning: 3800
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4953

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2024
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Washburns Hj Llc
Bought by
Martinez Mario Fernando and Gonzalez Cindy Dely
Seller's Agent
Henry Lopez
Select International Realty, LLC.
Buyer's Agent
Tatiana Garcia
EXP Realty South LLC
List Price
$586,900
Sold Price
$586,900
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$590,353

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,453
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.27%
Original Mortgage
$567,450
Outstanding Balance
$557,403
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,950

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Alexis-Dorsey Marie
Bought by
Washburns Hj Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2012
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
List Price
$168,000
Sold Price
$168,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez William D and Luis Nancy
Bought by
Ramirez William D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Creative Land Services Inc
Bought by
Ramirez William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,104
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Olivares Lorena and Maza Reinaldo
Bought by
Creative Land Services Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,104
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Weitzer Serena Lakes Homes 2
Bought by
Olivares Lorena and Cordero Elina

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Mario Fernando $585,000 Complete Choice Title
Martinez Mario Fernando $585,000 Complete Choice Title
Washburns Hj Llc $390,000 Cooperative Title Agency
Washburns Hj Llc $390,000 Cooperative Title Agency
Alexis Marie $168,000 --
Ramirez William D $47,500 --
Ramirez William $99,000 --
Creative Land Services Inc $103,000 --
Olivares Lorena $104,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Mario Fernando $567,450
Closed Martinez Mario Fernando $567,450
Previous Owner Washburns Hj Llc $351,000
Previous Owner Creative Land Services Inc $98,450
Previous Owner Creative Land Services Inc $65,000
Previous Owner Creative Land Services Inc $91,104
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/26/2024 02/26/24 Sold $586,900 0.0% $390 / Sq Ft
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2024 01/19/24 For Sale $586,900 +249.3% $390 / Sq Ft
07/30/2012 07/30/12 Sold $168,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2012 07/06/12 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2012 07/03/12 For Sale $168,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,291 $467,002 $254,744 $212,258
2024 $4,953 $448,044 $240,325 $207,719
2023 $4,953 $298,550 $0 $0
2022 $4,762 $289,855 $0 $0
2021 $4,733 $281,413 $134,582 $146,831
2020 $5,009 $256,267 $100,936 $155,331
2019 $4,717 $239,107 $81,710 $157,397
2018 $4,410 $232,605 $81,710 $150,895
2017 $4,231 $205,428 $0 $0
2016 $3,780 $186,753 $0 $0
2015 $3,629 $170,585 $0 $0
2014 -- $155,078 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11517403

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-5934-008-0730

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.