Estimated Value: $738,000 - $912,000
About This Home
As of August 2021Fabulous Midwood location! Charming Brick 1 Family- walking in, you will find a spacious living room with fireplace, formal dining room, and kitchen. Second floor consists of 3 sizeable bedrooms and a full bath. Basement is unfinished with a washer/dryer hook up and new boiler. This home includes a porch, backyard and private 1 car detached garage, you have ample space.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1935
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 18.0 x 48.0
Home Design
- Pre War Building
Interior Spaces
- 1,152 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Community Details
- Midwood Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 90 / 7676
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arazi Nouri | $675,000 | -- | |
| The Epy Trust | -- | -- | |
| Zarinmanesh Farshad | $360,000 | -- | |
| Fiorella Christina | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arazi Nouri | $520,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | Sold | $675,000 | 0.0% | $586 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $586 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,863 | $51,600 | $14,340 | $37,260 |
| 2025 | $6,475 | $53,340 | $14,340 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $6,475 | $48,660 | $14,340 | $34,320 |
| 2023 | $6,177 | $47,820 | $14,340 | $33,480 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $44,940 | $14,340 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $6,056 | $49,260 | $14,340 | $34,920 |
| 2020 | $290 | $49,320 | $14,340 | $34,980 |
| 2019 | $5,327 | $44,160 | $14,340 | $29,820 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $25,344 | $9,276 | $16,068 |
| 2017 | $4,837 | $25,200 | $11,051 | $14,149 |
| 2016 | $4,718 | $25,153 | $10,137 | $15,016 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $23,730 | $12,939 | $10,791 |
| 2014 | $2,648 | $22,387 | $14,648 | $7,739 |
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10691115
APN: 07676-0090
- 1530 E 22nd St
- 1473 E 23rd St
- 1481 E 23rd St
- 1901 Ocean Ave Unit 2D
- 1374 E 23rd St
- 1368 E 23rd St
- 1916 Ocean Ave Unit 12
- 1922 Ocean Ave
- 2404 Avenue O
- 1976 Ocean Ave Unit 5
- 1586 E 22nd St
- 2425 Kings Hwy Unit E10
- 1466 E 19th St
- 2025 Ocean Ave Unit 4 A
- 1904 Avenue O
- 1820 Avenue N Unit 1B
- 1820 Avenue N Unit 5G
- 1468 E 27th St
- 2607 Avenue O
- 2615 Avenue O Unit 2J
Ask me questions while you tour the home.