NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $340,480 - $421,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,767 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2012

Last sale price $86,600 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 324% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,321 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2012

SHORT SALE. PRE-APPROVED LIST PRICE BY LENDER. Spacious 3 bedroom/2 bath home with open floor plan & screened lanai. Privacy abounds on quiet, dead-end street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dottie Johnson

RE/MAX PALM REALTY License #310641 Listed on: 12/11/2011

RE/MAX PALM REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Jean Warner

PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC License #568399

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,501

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 9,489 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x127
  • South Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned RSF3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Florida Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,767 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,501

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

9,489 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1767
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Building Area Total: 3196
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9489
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=C7030009&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=C7030009&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: 0453
  • Call Center Phone Number: 941-743-5525
  • Planned Unit Development Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 49.01
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 27.1
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Hood, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 8
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office, Florida Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Roof: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF3
  • Parcel Number: 0493090030
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X127
  • Millage Rate: 13.66
  • Future Land Use: 0100
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2012-04-19T04:00:00.000Z

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1501
  • Tax Book Number: 0001/0217

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2011
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Fischler Matthew S and Fischler Laura L
Bought by
Konaktchiev Petre and Konaktchieva Natalia
Seller's Agent
Dottie Johnson
RE/MAX PALM REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Jean Warner
PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
List Price
$86,600
Sold Price
$86,600
Current Estimated Value
$367,370

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$280,770
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Ellen W Adair and Ellen Dorothy A
Bought by
Fischler Matthew Scott and Fischler Laura L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Ellen W Adair and Ellen Dorothy A
Bought by
Fischler Matthew Scott and Fischler Laura L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Konaktchiev Petre $86,600 Stewart Title Company
Konaktchiev Petre $86,600 Stewart Title Company
Fischler Matthew Scott -- Safetitle Company
Fischler Matthew Scott -- Safetitle Company
Fischler Matthew Scott $249,500 Safetitle Company
Fischler Matthew Scott $249,500 Safetitle Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fischler Matthew Scott $12,000
Previous Owner Fischler Matthew Scott $199,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2012 04/19/12 Sold $86,600 0.0% $49 / Sq Ft
01/07/2012 01/07/12 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2011 12/11/11 For Sale $86,600 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,302 $294,500 $75,700 $218,800
2024 $4,299 $288,873 -- --
2023 $4,299 $354,400 $59,200 $295,200
2022 $3,714 $292,100 $58,400 $233,700
2021 $3,132 $207,200 $47,000 $160,200
2020 $2,922 $189,600 $44,000 $145,600
2019 $2,970 $198,600 $36,300 $162,300
2018 $2,804 $193,500 $35,300 $158,200
2017 $2,365 $139,675 $0 $0
2016 $2,148 $131,700 $17,700 $114,000
2015 $2,005 $116,300 $16,300 $100,000
2014 $1,908 $95,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: C7030009

Stellar MLS

APN: 0493-09-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.