$499,900

Estimated payment $2,862/month

Total Views 2,949
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,262 Sq Ft
$221 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • 16.82 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Indoor Spa
  • Mountain View
  • Wood Burning Stove

About This Home

Angel's View is a home located in a quiet and hidden area. It can't be seen from the road but very accessible. It has an older cabin with a newer home added to it. Three bedrooms and the 3 baths are all in upgraded design. The sweeping views from the front of the home are rolling grassy hills and a rock path to a covered gazebo. Morning and late evening views are especially dramatic. The back deck connects the cabin and the newer home and leads to the Hot Tub beside the garage and the great exercise Gym. A two-story Hay Barn and a playhouse beside it complete this property of 16 +acres that is all fenced and ready for horses. It is just off a county-maintained road with easy access to town. Large windows on the front wall frame the great room with wood flooring, propane fireplace, and large modern kitchen. Whether you hike, stroll, or relax on the deck this property is the ideal place to reflect and rejuvenate. Angel's View is waiting for buyers who enjoy all living enjoyments that is being offered. MOTIVATED SELLERS!

Listing Agent

Twila Geroux

Hayden Outdoors, LLC Brokerage Phone: (719) 371-4344 License #IA40041735 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Hayden Outdoors, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,354

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 16.82 Acre Lot
  • Year Round Access
  • Zoning described as Horse Property, Rural residential

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Concrete Fiber Board Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,262 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,354

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

16.82 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: From Westcliffe: East on Hwy 96 to County Rd 341. Turn right and continue on CO RD 341 for 2.2 miles. Turn right onto drive and keep left at fork in road. Continue to MBR sign and property on right.
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, W/D Hookups, Water Heater, Oven/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fans, Window Coverings, Flooring: Wood (Hardwood), Hot Tub/Spa, Vaulted Ceilings, Flooring: Carpet, Flooring: Tile/Clay
  • Property Style: 1 1/2 story above ground, Contemporary
  • Property Sub-Type: HOA-No, CC&R's-No, Site Built
  • PropertyType: Single Family
  • Property Type: Single Family Building
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Master Plan Zoning: Horse Property, Rural residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Listing Area: Custer County- SE
  • Living Area: 2262
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Access- All Year, Deck(s), Out Buildings, View of Mountains, Porch
  • Exterior Construction: Concrete, Fiber Board, Frame
  • Roof Type: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Detached, Remote Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Propane- FA, Wood Burn. Stove
  • Utilities: Septic: Has Permit, Internet: Cable/DSL, Legal Access: Yes, Septic: Has Tank, Power: Line On Meter, Water: Private Well (Drilled), Propane: Hooked-up

Schools

  • Elementary School: Custer County
  • High School: Custer County

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 16.82

Tax Info

  • Estimated Annual Taxes: 2354

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Custer County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,489 $36,810 $0 $0
2024 $2,354 $41,040 $0 $0
2023 $2,354 $41,040 $0 $0
2022 $1,792 $27,800 $3,010 $24,790
2021 $1,837 $27,800 $3,010 $24,790
2020 $1,522 $23,310 $3,010 $20,300
2019 $1,514 $23,310 $3,010 $20,300
2018 $1,341 $20,530 $2,660 $17,870
2017 $1,235 $20,540 $2,664 $17,876
2016 $1,307 $21,480 $2,950 $18,530
2015 -- $269,674 $37,004 $232,670
2012 $713 $151,810 $37,004 $114,806
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $499,900 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Off Market $499,900 -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $499,900 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $499,900 -13.1% $221 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $575,000 -3.5% $254 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $595,900 -9.7% $263 / Sq Ft
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Price Changed $660,000 -9.0% $292 / Sq Ft
05/17/2025 05/17/25 For Sale $725,000 -- $321 / Sq Ft
Source: Westcliffe Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $160,000 --
Deed $63,700 --
Deed $6,800 --
Deed $12,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $128,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Westcliffe Listing Service

MLS Number: 2517886

APN: 0010180999

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.