$385,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,229/month

Total Views 1,458
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,269 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home designed for comfort and everyday living. This property features beautiful wood floors that flow throughout the main living areas and a cozy fireplace that creates the perfect focal point for relaxing evenings. The functional layout offers ample space for both entertaining and privacy. Sitting on two lots you can step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard—ideal for pets, gatherings, or simply unwinding in your own outdoor space.

Listing Agent

The Price Group

Keller Williams Platinum Realty License #SA00080079 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Keller Williams Platinum Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,117

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 16,562 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cleared Lot
  • 12696-0147-00000-00

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Brick Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,269 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 147 & 148
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12696-0148-00000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,117

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3630
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Fianna Place
  • Directions: I-540 take US-271 north exit, turn right onto Fianna,house is on the left
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic, Storage
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.3802
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 2 lots
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Additional Parcels Description: 12696-0147-00000-00
  • Parcel #: 12696-0148-00000-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2117.0
  • Tax Block: N/A
  • Tax Lot: 147 & 148

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,744 $64,966 $6,000 $58,966
2024 $2,363 $45,010 $6,000 $39,010
2023 $2,188 $45,010 $6,000 $39,010
2022 $2,238 $45,010 $6,000 $39,010
2021 $2,238 $45,010 $6,000 $39,010
2020 $2,036 $45,010 $6,000 $39,010
2019 $1,921 $39,540 $6,000 $33,540
2018 $1,946 $39,540 $6,000 $33,540
2017 $1,726 $39,540 $6,000 $33,540
2016 $2,076 $39,540 $6,000 $33,540
2015 $1,726 $39,540 $6,000 $33,540
2014 $2,085 $5,000 $5,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $385,000 +51.0% $170 / Sq Ft
12/02/2013 12/02/13 Sold $255,000 -3.4% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2013 11/02/13 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2013 10/04/13 For Sale $263,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,000 Guaranty Abstract & Title Co
Warranty Deed $255,000 Capital Abstract & Title Co
Warranty Deed $15,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $279,837 FHA
Previous Owner $250,355 FHA
Previous Owner $188,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1088413

APN: 12696-0148-00000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.