V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vee Le
Buzz Realty, LLC
(281) 456-2391
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $254,029
This two-story home, located at 4615 Sandy Ridge St, Corpus Christi, TX 78410, offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a detached garage. Perfect for living. located in a great Corpus Christi neighborhood with easy access to schools, amenities, and major roads.
Schedule your showing today and see why this home is perfect!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambliss Jacob Dillon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| A2z House Buyers Llc | -- | Capital Title | |
| Aguilar Julian | -- | First Title Company | |
| Moran Vera Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambliss Jacob Dillon | $189,905 | |
| Previous Owner | A2z House Buyers Llc | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Julian | $28,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | +35.5% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2018 02/06/18 | For Sale | $147,500 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178 | $180,286 | $35,362 | $144,924 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $194,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $148 | $176,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $160,467 | $15,466 | $145,001 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $160,075 | $15,466 | $144,609 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $142,924 | $15,466 | $127,458 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $146,846 | $15,466 | $131,380 |
| 2018 | $4,122 | $148,807 | $15,466 | $133,341 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $152,728 | $15,466 | $137,262 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $164,115 | $30,791 | $133,324 |
| 2015 | $429 | $135,253 | $12,018 | $123,235 |
| 2014 | $429 | $133,328 | $12,018 | $121,310 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vee Le
Buzz Realty, LLC
(281) 456-2391
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Chambliss
Gomez Properties
(361) 533-7709
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gretchen Casey
Safe Harbor Real Estate, LLC
(361) 816-2480
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Norma Lang
KW Coastal Bend - Northwest
(361) 945-2130
4 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: South Texas MLS
MLS Number: 463206
APN: 297820
Ask me questions while you tour the home.