NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $171,351 - $214,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,482 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2018

Last sale price $120,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,192 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of November 2018

Check out this beautiful 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch style home. This home offers 1482 sq. ft., full unfinished basement, a 2 car detached garage, separate 28x24 outbuilding and a large lot. This home has so many updates, some include new windows, flooring, new roof on garage and many more updates. This home is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Huebner

Binkley Real Estate- Wapakoneta License #2022004182 Listed on: 10/11/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Moening

Binkley Real Estate- Wapakoneta License #2014004476

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,076

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 85x150

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,482 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B0702002300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,076

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 85x150
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1946
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: B0702002300
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1076.0
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Foundation:Block2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 85x150
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached, Other, See Remarks
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Other20: Yes
  • Parking Features:See Remarks13: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Wapakoneta

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: B0702002300

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1076.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2018
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Current Estimated Value
$190,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,588
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.38%
Original Mortgage
$121,212
Outstanding Balance
$105,725
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,863

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2016
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
List Price
$99,500
Sold Price
$88,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-11.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.43%
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Bruno Amber R and Goodman Amber R
Bought by
Bruno Paul J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Nagel Ann L
Bought by
Bruno Paul J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,020
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sturgill Thomas E $120,000 American Title
Peterman Thomas R $88,500 American Title
Bruno Paul J -- Attorney
Bruno Paul J $74,500 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sturgill Thomas E $121,212
Previous Owner Peterman Thomas R $70,800
Previous Owner Bruno Paul J $76,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/19/2018 11/19/18 Sold $120,000 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft
10/20/2018 10/20/18 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2018 10/11/18 For Sale $120,000 +35.6% $81 / Sq Ft
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Sold $88,500 -11.1% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2016 12/27/16 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2016 08/08/16 For Sale $99,500 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,084 $42,750 $11,010 $31,740
2024 $2,084 $42,750 $11,010 $31,740
2023 $1,402 $42,750 $11,010 $31,740
2022 $1,274 $35,800 $10,100 $25,700
2021 $617 $35,800 $10,100 $25,700
2020 $1,258 $35,802 $10,098 $25,704
2019 $1,078 $29,436 $8,306 $21,130
2018 $1,082 $29,436 $8,306 $21,130
2017 $1,076 $29,436 $8,306 $21,130
2016 $1,015 $27,850 $7,788 $20,062
2015 $1,002 $27,850 $7,788 $20,062
2014 $1,012 $27,850 $7,788 $20,062
2013 $1,030 $27,850 $7,788 $20,062
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 110573

APN: B07-020-023-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.