NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $582,000 - $608,860

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,174 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2023

Last sale price $575,000 $264 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,247 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Fruit Trees
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • 3-minute walk to Vinson Park

About This Home

As of November 2023

PRICED TO SELL! Bank appraised at $600k so this is GREAT DEAL-Motivated seller! Beautiful and spacious rare waterfront 4/3 property overlooking Lake Margate. Great NO HOA neighborhood close to parks, grocery stores and shopping plazas. Split floorplan with a huge ensuite Primary bathroom and walk-in closet. Two living rooms and oversized guestrooms with wide closet spaces. 2017 Roof, A/C, water heater and newer appliances. Spacious tiled pool deck with saltwater pool surrounded by lush landscaping. An excellent home to make your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

S. Pierre

Bold Excellence Realty License #3449213 Listed on: 11/06/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Preetima Beharrysingh

LoKation License #3431615

LoKation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,940

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 9,791 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,174 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484125040320

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Margate 3Rd Add Resub Of Por Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,940

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

9,791 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: 441 TO MARGATE BLVD WEST TO W. RIVER DR GO SOUTH TO 11TH ST MAKE RIGHT HOUSE ON RIGHT
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2174.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Playground, Park, Sports Fields
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484125040320
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7940.25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2023
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.71%
Views
577
Current Estimated Value
$592,715

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,715
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.25%
Original Mortgage
$564,585
Outstanding Balance
$554,374
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$38,341

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2023
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
List Price
$429,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
4.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.56%
Original Mortgage
$456,700
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2017
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Wallace Amy C
Bought by
Arca Us Holding Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Wallace Amy C
Bought by
Arca Us Holdings Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Wallace Amy C
Bought by
Arca Us Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Connell Judith
Bought by
Wallace Amy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,600
Interest Rate
5.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,415
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Rieck Jeffrey
Bought by
Dorsey Craig A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Dorsey Craig A
Bought by
Dorsey Craig A and Rieck Jeffrey R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,300
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Rieck Jeffrey R
Bought by
Dorsey Craig A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Kocher Albert H and Patrick J Oconnor Tr
Bought by
Rieck Jeffrey R and Dorsey Craig A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paisley Phillip $575,000 Florida Select Title
Gg Rock Developments Llc $360,000 All About Closing
Forrester Andrew $340,000 Attorney
Arca Us Holding Corp $176,100 None Available
Arca Us Holdings Corp $176,100 None Available
Arca Us Holdings Llc $176,100 None Available
Wallace Amy C $208,900 Lawyers Advantage Title Grp
Available Not $173,500 --
Dorsey Craig A -- --
Dorsey Craig A $100 --
Dorsey Craig A $100 --
Rieck Jeffrey R $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paisley Phillip $564,585
Previous Owner Gg Rock Developments Llc $456,700
Previous Owner Forrester Andrew $333,841
Previous Owner Wallace Amy C $202,600
Previous Owner Rieck Jeffrey R $154,415
Previous Owner Rieck Jeffrey R $111,300
Previous Owner Rieck Jeffrey R $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Sold $575,000 -0.5% $264 / Sq Ft
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Price Changed $578,000 -1.2% $266 / Sq Ft
10/23/2023 10/23/23 For Sale $585,000 +30.0% $269 / Sq Ft
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Sold $450,000 +4.9% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2023 01/31/23 For Sale $429,000 +26.2% $197 / Sq Ft
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Sold $340,000 -2.6% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/01/2018 01/01/18 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2017 11/16/17 For Sale $349,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,480 $586,750 $107,700 $479,050
2025 $11,066 $495,350 $53,850 $441,500
2024 $8,229 $495,350 $53,850 $441,500
2023 $8,229 $360,000 $53,850 $306,150
2022 $8,661 $381,320 $0 $0
2021 $7,886 $346,660 $53,850 $292,810
2020 $8,047 $370,820 $53,850 $316,970
2019 $7,257 $316,120 $53,850 $262,270
2018 $6,185 $294,390 $53,850 $240,540
2017 $5,818 $248,610 $0 $0
2016 $5,159 $226,010 $0 $0
2015 $2,390 $137,640 $0 $0
2014 $2,399 $136,550 $0 $0
2013 -- $141,280 $51,400 $89,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10930043

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-41-25-04-0320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.