$1,180,000

Estimated payment $8,918/month

-- Bed
-- Bath
4,278 Sq Ft
$276 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2-minute walk to Flushing Meadows Corona Park
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

About This Home

Well-Maintained 6-Family Property Ideally situated just steps from the Q58 bus, local dining, and shopping, this turnkey 6-family building is perfect for investors seeking stable rental income. Each of the six units features a comfortable 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout, with tenants paying their own electric. The property includes a coveted private parking spot and boasts a cellar with a Medical Certificate of Occupancy (C/O)—offering excellent additional potential.

Listing Agent

Tong Cheung

Compass Greater NY LLC Brokerage Phone: 516-517-4866 License #10301218815 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Compass Greater NY LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $31,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 3,429 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 6 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02012-0001

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$31,500

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

3,429 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Triplex
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Attribution Contact: 516-517-4866
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1180000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 14993646.7598
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 275.82983
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
  • Basement: Finished
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 6
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0787
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3429
  • Parcel Number: 02012-0001
  • Property Attached: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 31500
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Contact Agent
  • High School: Contact Agent
  • Middle School District: Contact Agent

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $34,020 $293,933 $4,862 $289,071
2025 $34,025 $272,160 $5,082 $267,078
2024 $34,025 $272,160 $5,968 $266,192
2023 $33,386 $272,160 $6,307 $265,853
2022 $35,975 $340,200 $9,000 $331,200
2021 $33,397 $272,250 $9,000 $263,250
2020 $37,606 $301,500 $9,000 $292,500
2019 $37,706 $376,920 $9,000 $367,920
2018 $35,209 $276,822 $5,288 $271,534
2017 $35,209 $276,822 $5,626 $271,196
2016 $34,384 $276,822 $5,626 $271,196
2015 $21,453 $248,371 $5,769 $242,602
2014 $21,453 $229,975 $6,292 $223,683
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $1,180,000 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 1001031

OneKey® MLS

APN: 02012-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.