NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $198,000 - $216,152

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,185 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2024

Last sale price $230,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,598 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Tampa Palms Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • 3-minute walk to Amberly Park

About This Home

As of December 2024

Nestled in the picturesque village of Faircrest, this charming 2Bed/2.5Bath Townhome offers the sophistication of a Tampa Palms location with the convenience of maintenance-free living all at an attractive price. Boasting a seamlessly Open Floor Plan for Entertaining, the first floor offers a Spacious Kitchen, convenient guest Powder Room and a Screened Lanai with scenic views. Upstairs, there are 2 bright and airy Ensuite Bedrooms with generous Closets. Additionally, there is a Storage Closet that is accessed from the Lanai. All appliances will convey with the sale of the Property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Cole

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP Brokerage Phone: 813-907-8200 License #3054256 Listed on: 07/11/2024

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniela Izaguirre

PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC License #3275223

PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,420

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 629 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,185 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance
  • Faircrest Condo Association, Phone Number (813) 972-5666
  • Visit Association Website
  • Tampa Palms Association
  • Faircrest III A Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Fitness Center

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 29 lbs
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Security

  • Gated Community

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,420

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

629 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$381 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1185
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Building Area Total: 1225
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 629
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 113.81
  • Escrow City: Wesley Chapel
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: SR 56
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 194.09
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 2
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-907-8200
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 110.09

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0209H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 355
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Faircrest Condo
  • Phone: 813-972-5666
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 310
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Tampa Palms
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Max Pet Weight: 29
  • Association Email: office@faircrest.org
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Association URL: www.TPOA.net

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4570.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 380.83
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 355.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tampa Palms-HB
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liberty-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: CU
  • Parcel Number: A-34-27-19-1DX-000035-03501.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please check with association to reconfirm current rules

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1420
  • Tax Block: 35
  • Tax Book Number: 34-34
  • Tax Lot: NA
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 413

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please check with association to reconfirm current rules

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2024
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.22%
Views
140
Current Estimated Value
$206,038

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$23,962
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.36%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$223,204
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$17,166

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2014
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
List Price
$92,000
Sold Price
$87,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.34%
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Bellemare Paul Thomas and Bellemare Karen
Bought by
Metrius Darick

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2001
Sold by
Hunter David M and Hunter Deborah
Bought by
Bellemare Paul T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Gary and Gary Taylor A
Bought by
Hunter David M and Hunter Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruiz Leydi $230,000 Capstone Title
Alli Adeleke $87,000 Bankers Title
Metrius Darick $93,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Bellemare Paul T $80,500 --
Hunter David M $63,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruiz Leydi $225,834
Previous Owner Alli Adeleke $65,250
Previous Owner Metrius Darick $74,400
Previous Owner Hunter David M $64,400
Previous Owner Hunter David M $50,000
Closed Metrius Darick $13,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Sold $230,000 +2.2% $194 / Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Price Changed $225,000 -4.3% $190 / Sq Ft
07/11/2024 07/11/24 For Sale $235,000 +170.1% $198 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $87,000 -- --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Sold $87,000 -1.7% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/14/2014 12/14/14 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2014 12/10/14 Price Changed $88,500 -3.8% $75 / Sq Ft
11/04/2014 11/04/14 For Sale $92,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,483 $187,620 $100 $187,520
2024 $1,483 $95,926 -- --
2023 $1,420 $93,132 $0 $0
2022 $1,345 $90,419 $0 $0
2021 $1,301 $87,785 $0 $0
2020 $1,352 $86,573 $0 $0
2019 $1,322 $84,627 $0 $0
2018 $1,298 $83,049 $0 $0
2017 $1,267 $94,265 $0 $0
2016 $1,227 $79,668 $0 $0
2015 $1,949 $72,615 $0 $0
2014 $1,893 $70,539 $0 $0
2013 -- $54,953 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3540583

Stellar MLS

APN: A-34-27-19-1DX-000035-03501.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.