Estimated payment $4,993/month
Highlights
- Barn
- Deck
- No HOA
- Oconee County Elementary School Rated A
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
Charming 1940's white Farmhouse with 4 bedrooms & 2.5 baths on 11.14 ACRES with majestic oaks & park like setting. Are you looking for a peaceful retreat close in with meadows, a creek, woods & a pond? Come enjoy this unique property perfect for the family, second home, hobby farm or wedding venue. Sit on one of the two porches and drift back in time to grandma's home with all the charm and updates needed for modern living. This historic home sits way back off the road in the middle of acreage for maximum privacy. Updates include metal roof, new hvac, new plumbing, finish of upstairs, fresh paint, farmhouse sink, tile showers & soaking tub & beautiful heart of pine floors. Vaulted entry with wood accents. Large pole barn for parking. Make this dream home your reality today! Oconee schools & close to restaurants & shopping for convenience.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,371
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 11.14 Acre Lot
- Barbed Wire
- Property is zoned 001
Parking
- 3 Carport Spaces
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,516 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number B06-0-31A
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $281,437 | $163,075 | $118,362 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $262,636 | $150,827 | $111,809 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $245,755 | $139,656 | $106,099 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $175,261 | $111,725 | $63,536 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $157,344 | $101,568 | $55,776 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $144,590 | $92,335 | $52,255 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $129,550 | $80,291 | $49,259 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $117,972 | $72,991 | $44,981 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $101,783 | $60,826 | $40,957 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $899,000 | +485.7% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Sold | $153,500 | -10.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | For Sale | $170,500 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $236,757 | -- | |
| Deed | $236,757 | -- | |
| Deed | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: CL355409
APN: B06-0-31A
- 1015 Turtle Pond Dr
- 1071 Bent Tree Ln
- 1025 Stonewood Field Rd
- 1761 Turtle Pond Dr
- 1355 Cold Tree Ln
- 1060 Copperville Dr
- 1051 Copperville Dr
- 1698 Shoal Creek Way
- 1188 Boulder Springs Dr
- 2012 Shoal Creek Way
- 1054 Market St
- 1488 Boulder Springs Dr
- 1141 Chalmers St
- 1972 Grove Park Blvd
- 1185 Whitlow Ridge Dr
- 1976 Grove Park Blvd
- 3511 New High Shoals Rd
- 2037 Boulder Ridge Ln
- 3780 Willow Creek Dr
- 4381 Willow Creek Dr
- 1054 Market St
- 1840 Robinhood Rd
- 1041 Limmerick Dr
- 1192 Mars Hill Rd
- 1190 Mars Hill Rd
- 202 Concord Dr
- 1021 Old Bishop Rd
- 163 Vfw Dr Unit VFW B
- 150 Harden Hill Rd
- 105 Cedar Dr
- 1162 12 Oaks Cir
- 82a Cedar Dr
- 1062 Wisteria Ridge
- 2011 Mars Hill Rd
- 51 Lawanna Dr
- 1250 Electric Ave
- 1070 Camden Park Dr
- 1170 Knob Creek Dr
- 1111 Brookshire Dr
- 1380 Chestnut Hill Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.