NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $260,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
910 Sq Ft
1988 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2022

Last sale price $210,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,857 / mo

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 1988 | Newly Remodeled
  • Community Pool
  • Security Guard
  • Village Green Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Views
  • Card or Code Access

About This Home

As of April 2022

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. CENTRALLY LOCATED CONDOMINIUM. CURRENTLY RENTED UNTIL AUGUST 2022. PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS, TEXT FOR MORE INFO AND SHOWING REQUESTS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcos Cabral

Prime Agent Group, LLC. License #3207074 Listed on: 12/16/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Yann Rousseau

Barnes International Realty, LLC License #3281546

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,364

Year Built

  • Built in 1988 | Newly Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $215 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 910 Sq Ft Home
  • Tile Flooring
  • Dishwasher
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space
  • 1 Car Parking Space
  • Guest Parking

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • No Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-49-12-082-1380

Community Details

Overview

  • International Towers Condos
  • International Towers Cond Subdivision
  • 5-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,364

Year Built

Built in 1988 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$215 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: INTERNATIONAL TOWERS COND

• Interior Amenities: Third Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 910
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Stories: 5

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: INTERNATIONAL TOWERS
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Guest

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: None
  • Heating Yn: No
  • Security: Card Entry, Guard At Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 215
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-49-12-082-1380
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: More Than 20 Lbs

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2364

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2021
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.33%
Current Estimated Value
$249,214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,214
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Cabral Marcos A and Cabral Belkis
Bought by
Cabral Marcos A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Asis Moises and Asis Teresa
Bought by
Cabral Marcos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,350
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Itcon Ventures I Ltd
Bought by
Asis Moises and Asis Teresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pino Commercial Realty Inc $210,000 New Title Company Name
Cabral Marcos A -- --
Cabral Marcos $91,800 Flamingo Title Insurance
Asis Moises $66,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cabral Marcos A $116,800
Previous Owner Cabral Marcos $89,350
Previous Owner Asis Moises $22,800
Previous Owner Asis Moises $63,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Sold $210,000 -2.3% $231 / Sq Ft
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2021 12/16/21 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Rented $1,450 -3.0% --
03/07/2019 03/07/19 Off Market $1,495 -- --
01/30/2019 01/30/19 For Rent $1,495 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,528 $199,877 -- --
2024 $3,161 $203,804 -- --
2023 $3,161 $185,277 $0 $0
2022 $2,588 $147,620 $0 $0
2021 $2,364 $134,200 $0 $0
2020 $2,155 $122,000 $0 $0
2019 $2,120 $119,700 $0 $0
2018 $2,022 $119,700 $0 $0
2017 $1,839 $104,907 $0 $0
2016 $1,707 $95,370 $0 $0
2015 $1,742 $95,370 $0 $0
2014 $504 $54,636 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11137311

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-4912-082-1380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.