Seller's Agent in 2023
Arlene Marion
F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts
(812) 346-5881
1 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $492,332 - $543,000
This home since 23 March 2023 and is currently estimated at $523,333, approximately $126 per square foot. This property was built in 1848. This home is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Pope John Xxiii Elementary School, and Pope John Xxiii School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts License #RB14025505 Listed on: 03/23/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Diana S | $459,000 | Jefferson County Land Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | Sold | $459,900 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $382,800 | $7,800 | $375,000 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $353,200 | $7,800 | $345,400 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $310,600 | $7,800 | $302,800 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $284,000 | $7,800 | $276,200 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $269,200 | $7,800 | $261,400 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $261,000 | $7,800 | $253,200 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $261,000 | $7,800 | $253,200 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $261,000 | $7,800 | $253,200 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $263,500 | $7,800 | $255,700 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $281,800 | $7,800 | $274,000 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $208,800 | $8,000 | $200,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Arlene Marion
F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts
(812) 346-5881
1 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21911582
APN: 39-13-02-113-028-000-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.