NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17631 Roseville Blvd Roseville, MI 48066

Estimated Value: $118,835 - $131,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
873 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2025

Last sale price $130,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $820 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ground Level Unit
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Bungalow
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this 2025 renovated 3 bedroom bungalow in the heart of Roseville. Home features A large covered front porch & a spacious living room with hardwood floors. Fresh vinyl plank flooring & paint throughout. New Furnace, Water tank, Fridge , & Stove. Updated shower/tub/vanity, Lighting, electrical panel, receptacles, & entry doors. Newer windows & the roof is approximately 5 years old. This home features plenty of parking along with a 2 car garage & a sizable fenced yard perfect for pets. All major updates have been done ready to make it your own.
Come check it out & see if this is your next home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Johnston

RE/MAX Eclipse License #6501391699 Listed on: 09/20/2025

RE/MAX Eclipse

Last Buyer's Agent

Evan Betts

License #6501452961

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1935 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x105
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 873 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Gas Oven
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1417333036
  • $7,800 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1935 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1935
  • State Equalized Value: 45000.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2025
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Appliances: ENERGY STAR® qualified refrigerator, Free-Standing Gas Oven
  • Total Sq Ft: 873

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Crawl
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Fenced
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Porch Type: Porch - Covered, Porch, Covered
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Sideof Street: S
  • Fencing: Fenced

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.10
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X105
  • Parcel Number: 1417333036

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2453.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1603.0000
  • Total Tax: 4056.0000
  • Taxable Value: 43470.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Roseville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2025
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
4.08%
Views
77
Current Estimated Value
$125,209

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,791
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2022
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
List Price
$43,000
Sold Price
$43,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Lavoie Jillian Marie and Lavoie Jayson Charles
Bought by
Lavoie Jayson Charles

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Lavoie Jayson C and Godsey Jillian M
Bought by
Lavoie Jayson C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,800
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Willoughby Leah $130,000 None Listed On Document
Markys Powerwashing Llc $43,000 None Listed On Document
Lavoie Jayson Charles -- Attorney
Lavoie Jayson C -- --
Lallman R $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lavoie Jayson C $71,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Sold $130,000 +4.1% $149 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2025 09/20/25 For Sale $124,900 +190.5% $143 / Sq Ft
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Sold $43,000 0.0% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2022 06/21/22 For Sale $43,000 -- $49 / Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,820 $48,500 $0 $0
2024 $25 $45,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,766 $41,400 $0 $0
2022 $1,485 $35,100 $0 $0
2021 $1,442 $31,900 $0 $0
2020 $823 $29,300 $0 $0
2019 $1,152 $26,400 $0 $0
2018 $1,242 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,159 $23,542 $4,800 $18,742
2016 $1,152 $23,542 $0 $0
2015 $743 $23,962 $0 $0
2013 -- $22,216 $0 $0
2011 -- $25,645 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20251038088

Realcomp

APN: 08-14-17-333-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.