NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $305,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,150 Sq Ft
1985 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2024

Last sale price $310,000 $270 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,559 / mo

210 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Home Sweet Home! This well-maintained two bedroom/two bathroom unit is a place to call home. Updated bathrooms and kitchen, plus beautiful views of the big lake, make this a warm and welcoming condo. The split floor plan is a fantastic feature, providing privacy and separate spaces for different needs. Walk outside to the screened lanai which has a view of the lake giving a perfect spot to relax and enjoy some quiet time. While the front of the unit has a courtyard area, great for a barbecue. You are minutes away from the clubhouse that offers a pool, basketball, pickle-ball & tennis courts and many other amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Garfield

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3436398 Listed on: 02/15/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Beth Fish

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3391957

Last Buyer's Agent

Ana Joost

DJ & Lindsey Real Estate License #3589329

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,259

Year Built

  • Built in 1985 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Security Fence

HOA Fees

  • $550 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484209AB0550

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recreation facilities, roof

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,259

Year Built

Built in 1985 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$550 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: USE GPS. Visitor entrance on SW 10th Street.
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Entry Level: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1150.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale, Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Guest

Utilities

  • Security: Gated Community, Security Fence, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 550.0
  • Phone: 954-797-9007
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Library, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Parking, Racquetball, Shuffleboard Court, Security
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recreation Facilities, Roof

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484209AB0550
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5259.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2024
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-8.82%
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$289,679

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,321
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.25%
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$229,131
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,548

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2022
Closed on
Mar 26, 2022
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$290,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.64%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2020
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Diana Cardeno
CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.72%
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Haggerty William Brian
Bought by
Deighan Sarah

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Menchi Joseph and Menchi Arelene
Bought by
Haggerty William B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Mcmenamy Mary
Bought by
Menchi Joseph and Menchi Arlene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campuzano Gustavo $310,000 Nationwide Title
Murphy Linda A $290,000 Title Partners
Hernandez Carolina $195,000 Capital Abstract & Title
Deighan Sarah -- --
Haggerty William B $72,000 --
Menchi Joseph $66,000 --
Available Not $50,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Campuzano Gustavo $232,500
Previous Owner Murphy Linda A $215,000
Previous Owner Hernandez Carolina $146,250
Previous Owner Menchi Joseph $64,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Sold $310,000 -4.6% $270 / Sq Ft
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Price Changed $325,000 -3.0% $283 / Sq Ft
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Price Changed $335,000 -1.5% $291 / Sq Ft
02/15/2024 02/15/24 For Sale $340,000 +17.2% $296 / Sq Ft
03/26/2022 03/26/22 Sold $290,000 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2022 02/04/22 For Sale $290,000 +48.7% $252 / Sq Ft
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Sold $195,000 -2.0% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/29/2020 11/29/20 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2020 11/19/20 For Sale $199,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,572 $254,620 $25,460 $229,160
2025 $4,093 $254,620 $25,460 $229,160
2024 $5,259 $228,080 $22,810 $205,270
2023 $5,259 $279,750 $27,980 $251,770
2022 $2,894 $169,130 $0 $0
2021 $2,750 $164,210 $16,420 $147,790
2020 $2,455 $150,440 $0 $0
2019 $2,404 $147,060 $14,710 $132,350
2018 $2,685 $133,110 $13,310 $119,800
2017 $2,565 $106,210 $0 $0
2016 $822 $66,210 $0 $0
2015 $842 $65,750 $0 $0
2014 $852 $65,230 $0 $0
2013 -- $73,930 $7,390 $66,540

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10424147

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-09-AB-0550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.