NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $427,000 - $444,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,836 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2018

Last sale price $255,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,680 / mo

131 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Gorgeous setting overlooking ponds. Contemporary design with unique qualities throughout. Centerpiece of area is a large Alaskan Stone fireplace with open loft above. Large sunroom with electric shutters and hot tub with access to deck and entertaining space. Full basement is mostly finished with a bedroom and family room with wet bar.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ANNE BRECHT

Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert License #2007003011 Listed on: 12/04/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Devin Sanchez

Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company License #2023000225

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,489

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 2.87

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-041792.0300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,489

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

2.87 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 2.86 A
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 1982
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 19-041792.0300
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 2489.0
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 2.86 A
  • Levels:One and One Half: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Room Types:Sunroom: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Whirlpool
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Dining Room Features:KitchenDinette: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

• Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lincolnview

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 19-041792.0300

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2489.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2017
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Gammill Todd A and Gammill Paula S
Bought by
Shellabarger Michael and Shellabarger Angela
Seller's Agent
ANNE BRECHT
Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert
Buyer's Agent
Devin Sanchez
Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Current Estimated Value
$437,061

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,061
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.98%
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,776
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,285

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Ellzey John F and Bowen Elizey Nancy E
Bought by
Gammill Gammill M and Gammill Paula S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Dafoe Heather M and Dafoe Kenneth F
Bought by
Ellzey John F and Bowen Elizey Nancy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Bought by
Dafoe Heather M and Dafoe Kennet

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shellabarger Michael $255,000 None Available
Gammill Gammill M $309,000 Attorney
Ellzey John F $220,000 Attorney
Dafoe Heather M $155,000 --
Dafoe Heather M $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shellabarger Michael $278,000
Closed Ellzey John F $187,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2018 05/14/18 Sold $255,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
04/14/2018 04/14/18 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2017 12/04/17 For Sale $255,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,188 $134,280 $12,680 $121,600
2024 $4,188 $134,280 $12,680 $121,600
2023 $4,195 $134,280 $12,680 $121,600
2022 $4,372 $104,110 $9,960 $94,150
2021 $4,400 $104,110 $9,960 $94,150
2020 $4,322 $104,110 $9,960 $94,150
2019 $3,752 $97,760 $8,940 $88,820
2018 $3,714 $97,760 $8,940 $88,820
2017 $3,095 $97,760 $8,940 $88,820
2016 $2,489 $73,640 $8,700 $64,940
2015 $2,431 $73,640 $8,700 $64,940
2014 $2,522 $73,640 $8,700 $64,940
2013 $3,012 $73,640 $8,700 $64,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 107235

APN: 19-041792.0300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.