Seller's Agent in 2025
Greg Erlanger
Keller Williams Citywide
(216) 570-3270
3,590 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $208,000
This home since 14 March 2025 and is currently estimated at $190,000, approximately $158 per square foot. This property was built in 1956. This home is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School (Formerly Milan Elementary), Edison Middle School (Formerly Berlin-Milan Middle School), and Edison High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Citywide Brokerage Email: Info@EZSalesTeam.com 216-916-7778 License #2004000516 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timko Sidney M | $178,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barncle Shawn M | $163,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Landsdown Land Company Llc | $166 | Chicago Title | |
| Barnicle Shawn M | $110,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Landsdown Land Company Llc | $86,250 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timko Sidney M | $398,763 | |
| Previous Owner | Barncle Shawn M | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnicle Shawn M | $93,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Sold | $178,000 | +4.7% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $55,576 | $15,995 | $39,581 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $55,576 | $15,995 | $39,581 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $43,872 | $12,600 | $31,272 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $59,958 | $28,686 | $31,272 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $59,960 | $28,690 | $31,270 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $53,950 | $28,690 | $25,260 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $53,950 | $28,690 | $25,260 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $53,950 | $28,690 | $25,260 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $51,180 | $27,170 | $24,010 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $51,180 | $27,170 | $24,010 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $51,180 | $27,170 | $24,010 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $51,180 | $27,170 | $24,010 |
| 2013 | $2,374 | $51,180 | $27,170 | $24,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Greg Erlanger
Keller Williams Citywide
(216) 570-3270
3,590 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cody Webb
Russell Real Estate Services
(419) 577-5905
118 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5106521
APN: 50-00521-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.