J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeff Ehlert
Blue Diamond Realty LLC
(702) 994-6234
2 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $780,000
Gorgeous, upgraded Henderson home with low HOA, pool and 3 car garage. This house has everything you ever wanted. Open kitchen with custom granite, stone back splash, island, walk-in pantry and stainless still appliances. Separate living, family and dining rooms, den downstairs, upstairs loft and spacious bedrooms. Separate master bedroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blue Diamond Realty LLC License #S.0174076 Listed on: 05/24/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delegeane Angelo Michael | $615,000 | Stewart Title Company Fo | |
| Brownstone Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brownstone Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lagovska Daria | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lagovska Daria | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Glad Paul E B | $560,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Glad Paul E B | $560,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hughes Michael C | $224,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Hughes Michael C | $224,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delegeane Angelo Michael | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lagovska Daria | $337,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Glad Paul E B | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Michael C | $179,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Sold | $615,000 | -5.4% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,878 | $196,086 | $65,100 | $130,986 |
| 2025 | $5,443 | $201,243 | $67,200 | $134,043 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $201,243 | $67,200 | $134,043 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $183,771 | $56,700 | $127,071 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $161,716 | $45,500 | $116,216 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $151,573 | $40,950 | $110,623 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $144,083 | $34,300 | $109,783 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $142,465 | $34,300 | $108,165 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $131,469 | $28,000 | $103,469 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $132,954 | $28,000 | $104,954 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $126,559 | $20,650 | $105,909 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $116,208 | $20,650 | $95,558 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $108,919 | $12,250 | $96,669 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeff Ehlert
Blue Diamond Realty LLC
(702) 994-6234
2 in this area
118 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Daniel Da Vinci
Growth Luxury Realty
(702) 443-1697
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2297428
APN: 177-36-614-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.