$449,000

Estimated payment $2,750/month

Total Views 5
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,669 Sq Ft
$269 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Stone Countertops
  • No HOA
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to Ocala horse country! This beautifully updated home blends modern comforts with the warmth and character of Southern country living on over an acre of fully fenced land. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a brand new architectural shingle roof, new AC in 2023, private gated entry, winding driveway, and upgrades throughout. This move-in-ready property offers the perfect balance of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with no HOA while remaining within easy driving distance to the World Equestrian Center - Ocala, Rainbow Springs, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. With plenty of room for pets, outdoor hobbies, RVs, or recreational toys, this exceptional property is a rare opportunity to own acreage in one of Marion County’s most desirable and rapidly growing areas. See pictures for more details & upgrades. Schedule your appointment today for your personal tour! This beautiful property won't last long!

Listing Agent

Craig Heron

SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY Brokerage Phone: 352-387-2383 License #0649780 Listed on: 05/10/2026

SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,237

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1.11 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x322
  • West Facing Home
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,669 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Thermostat
  • 1 Water Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • 1 Septic Tank

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,237

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1.11 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1669
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Building Area Total: 2272
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 48352
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 211.08
  • Escrow City: Ocala
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 269.02
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-387-2383
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Yard
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 155.06

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: None
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Number of Wells: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 3495-173-016
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 150x322
  • Flood Zone Code: 111

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4237.09
  • Tax Block: 173
  • Tax Book Number: L-077ROLLING
  • Tax Lot: 16

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,237 $289,946 -- --
2024 $3,967 $281,775 $42,735 $239,040
2023 $3,233 $223,744 $0 $0
2022 $302 $141,440 $0 $0
2021 $302 $0 $0 $0
2020 $1,822 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,789 $0 $0 $0
2018 $296 $84,850 $0 $0
2017 $296 $83,105 $0 $0
2016 $275 $81,396 $0 $0
2015 $268 $80,830 $0 $0
2014 $268 $80,188 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Sale $449,000 +91.1% $269 / Sq Ft
06/13/2023 06/13/23 Sold $235,000 -11.3% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2023 05/27/23 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2023 05/26/23 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
05/17/2023 05/17/23 For Sale $265,000 +51.4% $159 / Sq Ft
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Sold $175,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2022 04/02/22 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Off Market $175,000 -- --
03/24/2022 03/24/22 Price Changed $175,000 +16.7% $105 / Sq Ft
03/24/2022 03/24/22 For Sale $150,000 -14.3% $90 / Sq Ft
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Off Market $175,000 -- --
03/09/2022 03/09/22 For Sale $150,000 -36.1% $90 / Sq Ft
08/03/2018 08/03/18 Sold $234,900 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2018 06/27/18 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 For Sale $234,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $349,500 First International Title
Warranty Deed $235,000 First International Title
Warranty Deed $175,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $234,900 First International Title In
Warranty Deed $108,000 1St Quality Title Llc
Warranty Deed $270,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $285,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $155,000 Rainbow Title Company Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $234,900 VA
Previous Owner $78,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $216,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $55,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM724363

Stellar MLS

APN: 3495-173-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.