I
Seller's Agent in 2025
Irma Dourson
Lighthouse Real Estate
(910) 574-6340
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,450 - $419,000
Beautiful and spacious open floor plan with ample outdoor space for parking and outdoor activities or farming. Large extra room for den of family room. Newly painted and updated.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lighthouse Real Estate License #189004 Listed on: 03/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristyn A Gresham Living Trust | $393,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Velasquez Wuilder Robelero | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Geneva J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kristyn A Gresham Living Trust | $293,000 | |
| Closed | Kristyn A Gresham Living Trust | $293,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Sold | $393,000 | -1.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $397,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $329,155 | $85,000 | $244,155 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $194,051 | $42,500 | $151,551 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $194,051 | $42,500 | $151,551 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $194,051 | $42,500 | $151,551 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $194,051 | $42,500 | $151,551 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $194,051 | $42,500 | $151,551 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $194,051 | $42,500 | $151,551 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $155,014 | $34,000 | $121,014 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $155,014 | $34,000 | $121,014 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $155,014 | $34,000 | $121,014 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $152,250 | $31,214 | $121,036 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,250 | $31,214 | $121,036 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2025
Irma Dourson
Lighthouse Real Estate
(910) 574-6340
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alyssa Glogowski
LPT Realty, LLC
(919) 491-4522
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10085831
APN: 186764
Ask me questions while you tour the home.