NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $264,239

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2017

Last sale price $136,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,782 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Total Remodeled. Convenient Short Walk to Main Street, Schools, Hospital, and Town Amenities, New Furnace, Kitchen w/New Appliances, 2 New Baths . Full Basement. Open Porch ,Detached Garage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Birney

Bean Group Listed on: 04/18/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Birney

Bean Group Listed on: 04/18/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,376

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 86
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6winterstreet

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,376

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Route 117 to Winter Street Property on right Last House
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092.0
  • Architectural Style: Cottage, Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 124.54
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.18
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1092.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Location:Near Golf Course: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Propane: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Style:Cottage: Yes
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Location:Near Country Club: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Total Remodeled. Convenient Short Walk to Main Street, Schools, Hospital, and Town Amenities, New Furnace, Kitchen, New Appliances 2 New baths . Full Basement. Open Porch ,Detached Garage
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Full, Doghouse, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Sidewalks, Intown, Near Golf Course, Near Public Beach, Near Shopping, Near Town, Neighborhood
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Paved, Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Hot Water, Forced Air, Baseboard

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Parcel #: 6winterstreet
  • Zoning: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1376.0
  • Tax Lot: 86
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2017
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$136,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.16%
Current Estimated Value
$260,374

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,374
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,337
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$148,723

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Carver Delmaire and Currier Jeanne E
Bought by
Austin Wendy L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2013
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
List Price
$92,000
Sold Price
$89,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-3.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.01%
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weed Merton E $136,000
Previous Owner Carver Delmarie $71,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/08/2017 06/08/17 Sold $136,000 -2.2% $125 / Sq Ft
05/02/2017 05/02/17 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2017 04/18/17 For Sale $139,000 +56.2% $127 / Sq Ft
10/25/2013 10/25/13 Sold $89,000 -3.3% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2013 09/03/13 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2013 03/29/13 For Sale $92,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,709 $231,038 $24,011 $207,027
2024 $4,117 $231,038 $24,011 $207,027
2023 $3,396 $231,000 $24,000 $207,000
2022 $3,257 $231,000 $24,000 $207,000
2021 $3,160 $181,100 $21,800 $159,300
2020 $3,178 $181,100 $21,800 $159,300
2019 $3,178 $181,100 $21,800 $159,300
2018 $3,115 $181,100 $21,800 $159,300
2017 $3,115 $181,100 $21,800 $159,300
2015 $1,375 $86,500 $21,800 $64,700
2013 $1,272 $86,500 $21,800 $64,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1302283

Maine Listings

APN: NORY-000030-000000-000086

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.