Seller's Agent in 2026
Mandy Blankenship
Keller Williams Realty
(706) 264-3086
114 in this area
473 Total Sales
Check out this 3BD/2BA home on 1.37 acres in North Murray County! Start your mornings on the inviting front porch, where you can take in beautiful mountain views and unwind after a long day. The large, level yard provides plenty of space for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh air. A spacious storage building with lean-to sides offers excellent room for tools, equipment, or hobby space. Inside, you'll find a well-maintained, move-in ready home that's ready for its next owner to make it their own. If you've been looking for an affordable space, views, and convenience all in one--this is it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #282824 Listed on: 04/16/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $155,000 | -8.8% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $169,900 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $169,900 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $169,900 | +929.7% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | $16,500 | -26.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | For Sale | $22,500 | +200.0% | -- | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Sold | $7,500 | -42.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2016 10/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2016 10/04/16 | For Sale | $13,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $21,488 | $4,560 | $16,928 |
| 2024 | $153 | $6,520 | $4,560 | $1,960 |
| 2023 | $141 | $16,845 | $0 | $16,845 |
| 2022 | $138 | $5,760 | $4,320 | $1,440 |
| 2021 | $142 | $5,760 | $4,320 | $1,440 |
| 2020 | $137 | $5,560 | $4,120 | $1,440 |
| 2019 | $137 | $5,560 | $4,120 | $1,440 |
| 2018 | $137 | $5,560 | $4,120 | $1,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mandy Blankenship
Keller Williams Realty
(706) 264-3086
114 in this area
473 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michael Collins
Keller Williams Realty
(706) 270-4788
21 in this area
127 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kellie Hart
St. Ives Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Andrew Wallace
Elite Real Estate Partners
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1530645
Ask me questions while you tour the home.