$354,900
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,791 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$198 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

39 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bosch Dishwasher
  • Richmond Elementary School Rated A
  • Brick Veneer
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of April 2026

Hey Google, USA Rare Earth, The Hub.... are you looking for a great home in a great location close to work? This corner lot is located in NW Stillwater on a cul-de-sac court. It's also close to Richmond Elementary, Lakeside golf course, the turnpike and day care center. This three bedroom, two bath home was built in 2018. It has an open floorplan so you can enjoy being with family and friends. The kitchen features granite, Alder wood self closing cabinets, 5 burner gas range, Bosch dishwasher and the refrigerator stays. The primary bedroom is isolated on one side of the home. The large primary closet includes a storm shelter/ safe room. Bedroom two was used as an office and has wood look tile. AT&T high speed internet was used. Both hallways have two closets for storage. The tv wall mounts and sauna to remain with the home. The garage has a storage room and epoxy coating. The exterior has a deck, outbuilding (concrete floor), camper/RV parking with the plug in and partial fencing. No HOA dues. If you're wanting my land, the adjoining lot is availble to purchase as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bettye Dickey

Realty ONE Group Champion - Stillwater License #145552 Listed on: 02/16/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharyl Pickens

Realty ONE Group Champion - Perkins License #108896

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,782

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,791 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,782

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Acres: 0.32
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1791
  • Estimated Sold Sq Ft: 1791
  • Estimated Year Built M L: 2018
  • Bedroom Description: split bedroom plan
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior/Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener, Deck, Storm Shelter, Outbuildings, Slab
  • Legal Description: Barrett Place Lot 6
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: .32 acres m/l
  • Lot Remarks: cul-de-sac
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 198
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
  • Living Room: gas FP stays
  • Kitchen: island
  • Dining Room: kitchen dining
  • Levels: 1
  • Windows Treatments: Partial

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick Veneer, Stone/Rock Veneer
  • Fence: Partial
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Taxes Dollar: 3782

MLS Schools

  • School: Richmond Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$354,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,100
-1.42%
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-19.27%
Original Mortgage
$345,132
Outstanding Balance
$345,132
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,743

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Gary Richard L and Gary Margaret E
Bought by
Dunivan John C and Dunivan Jo Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Gary Richard L and Gary Margaret E
Bought by
Gary Richard L and Gary Margaret E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Sorrell Homes Llc
Bought by
Gary Richard L and Gary Margaret E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 Apex Title & Closing Services
Warranty Deed $280,000 Octs
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $43,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $345,132 FHA
Previous Owner $185,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $354,900 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $354,900 -1.4% $198 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $360,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,782 $35,563 $3,588 $31,975
2024 $3,616 $35,563 $3,588 $31,975
2023 $3,616 $33,870 $3,781 $30,089
2022 $3,265 $32,257 $3,420 $28,837
2021 $0 $24,971 $2,991 $21,980
2020 $0 $24,243 $3,201 $21,042
2019 $78 $23,538 $1,710 $21,828
2018 $0 $760 $760 $0
2017 $77 $760 $760 $0
2016 $78 $760 $760 $0
2015 $80 $760 $760 $0
2014 $80 $760 $760 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 133744

Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

APN: 600078247

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.